Event URN:
247561
Start date:
Sat, 24th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Riverside School
Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Mildenhall CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place
Chicksands
Shefford
Bedfordshire
SG17 5TJ
01462 338942
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Max Joseph Pendleton
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
24 Aug 13 12:00 Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship Over 16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Aug 13 12:05 Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship Under 16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Aug 13 12:10 Mens 800m Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Mildenhall,
IP28 7JX

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship O...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship U...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 800m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 2500m Scratch (Rachel Glaister Tr...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders 500m Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:35 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders 1500m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 40+ Devil Take The Hindmost

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Devil Take The Hindmost

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 400m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders 6-lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders 1km Scratch Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 3km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 40+ 2000m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 40+ 2-lap sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Bristow Exhibition Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Take the Hindmost

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:35 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Consolation Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
2 Diane Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mildenhall CC Grass-Track Championship Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished A 0
2 Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished A 0
3 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 2500m Scratch (Rachel Glaister Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 0
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
3 Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
2 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 0
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders 1500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 0
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
2 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders 6-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders 1km Scratch Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ 2-lap sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
3 Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Bristow Exhibition Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
2 Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Alan Trolove St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Smith Finished 0
2 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Consolation Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derek Cooper Finished 4th 0
2 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
3 James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0