Welwyn Track League 2013

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 07 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247540

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A - Results
1.  Alastair Luxford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B - Devil (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (Odds) - Results
1.  Alastair Luxford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - Devil (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (Evens) - Results
1.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Devil - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track: Latest report and results from the Welwyn League

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Welwyn Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:16
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
Youth A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:23
Youth Only, None
Youth A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:25
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:26
Youth Only, None
Youth B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:27
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:31
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:32
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:33

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247540

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A - Results
1.  Alastair Luxford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B - Devil (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (Odds) - Results
1.  Alastair Luxford Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - Devil (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (Evens) - Results
1.  Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Devil - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track: Latest report and results from the Welwyn League

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Welwyn Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:16
Senior A - 10 Lap AB Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
Youth A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:23
Youth Only, None
Youth A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
Youth A - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:25
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:26
Youth Only, None
Youth B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:27
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:31
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 3 lap Handicap 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:32
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 4 lap BCDE Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:33

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016