Revolution 40

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 02 Feb 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247522

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/02/13 19:00 Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification 200m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:01 Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
2/02/13 19:02 Event 3 - Elite Flying Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite ---
2/02/13 19:03 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Round 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:04 Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Girls lap Dash Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 6 laps
2/02/13 19:05 Event 6 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
2/02/13 19:06 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Semi-Finals Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:07 Event 8 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - 1.5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 6 laps / 2km / 1 mile
2/02/13 19:08 Event 9 - Elite Points Race - 10 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 10km / 6 miles
2/02/13 19:09 Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Losers Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:10 Event 11 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
2/02/13 19:11 Event 12 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
2/02/13 19:12 Event 13 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:13 Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
2/02/13 19:14 Event 15 - Elite Elimination Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
2/02/13 19:15 Event 16 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/02/13 19:16 Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
2/02/13 19:17 Event 18 - Elite Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 10km / 6 miles
2/02/13 19:18 Event 20 - Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification 200m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification 200m Time Trial
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 3 - Elite Flying Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 3 - Elite Flying Lap
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Round 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Round 1
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Girls lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Girls lap Dash
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 6 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 6 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Semi-Finals
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Semi-Finals
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 8 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 8 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 9 - Elite Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 9 - Elite Points Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Losers Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Losers Handicap
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 11 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 12 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 12 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 13 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Final
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 15 - Elite Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 15 - Elite Elimination Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 16 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 16 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Keirin
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 18 - Elite Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 18 - Elite Scratch Race
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Event 20 - Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/02/13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 20 - Team Sprint
Sat 02/02/13 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:426 0
2 Matthew Baranoski Finished 00:00:10:535 0
3 Kevin Mansker Finished 00:00:10:610 0
4 Teun Mulder Finished 00:00:10:619 0
5 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:10:694 0
6 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:707 0
7 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 00:00:10:898 0
8 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:10:967 0

Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:53:462 0
2 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
8 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
10 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
16 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
17 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
18 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
19 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Tomos Owens Finished B --- 0
21 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Christian Braybrooke Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
23 Sean Noon Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 3 - Elite Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:546 0
2 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd 00:00:13:987 0
3 Nico Hesslich Finished 00:00:13:954 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:13:979 0
5 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:14:069 0
6 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:14:130 0
7 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 00:00:14:407 0
8 Steve Schets Finished 00:00:14:531 0
9 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:14:603 0
10 Raymond Kreder Finished 00:00:14:738 0
11 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 00:00:15:108 0
12 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:00:15:470 0
Show More

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Baranoski Finished 00:00:10:898 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:035 0
1 Teun Mulder Finished 00:00:11:323 0
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:129 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Kevin Mansker Finished --- 0
2 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Girls lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:02:00:597 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
5 Emily Haycox Finished A --- 0
6 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
7 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
8 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
12 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
14 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
17 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
19 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 6 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:59:128 0
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:00:59:128 0
2 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 00:01:00:758 0
2 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:00:758 0
3 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:00:776 0
3 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:00:776 0
4 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 00:01:01:248 0
4 Raymond Kreder Finished 00:01:01:248 0
5 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd 00:01:01:625 0
5 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:01:01:625 0
6 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:01:01:710 0
6 Finlay Young Finished 2nd 00:01:01:710 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Semi-Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Baranoski Finished 00:00:11:199 0
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:973 0
2 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Teun Mulder Finished --- 0

Race Event 8 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:46:983 0
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
5 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
8 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
11 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
13 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
15 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
19 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
20 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
22 Tomos Owens Finished B --- 0
23 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:12:00:329 0
2 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
3 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
5 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
6 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
7 Steve Schets Finished --- 0
8 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
9 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
10 Raymond Kreder Finished --- 0
11 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite --- 0
12 Nico Hesslich Finished --- 0
13 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
15 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
17 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
18 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
19 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
20 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
21 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Finlay Young Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Losers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:44:527 0
2 Teun Mulder Finished --- 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Kevin Mansker Finished --- 0

Race Event 11 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Finished A 00:06:47:474 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
6 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
7 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
10 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
13 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
14 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
15 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
18 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
--- Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 12 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:56:928 0
1 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:56:928 0
2 Christian Grasmann Finished 00:00:57:110 0
2 Nico Hesslich Finished 00:00:57:110 0
3 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:57:278 0
3 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:57:278 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:58:629 0
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:58:629 0
5 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:59:102 0
5 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:00:59:102 0
6 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:01:00:313 0
6 Steve Schets Finished 00:01:00:313 0
7 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 00:01:00:758 0
7 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:00:758 0
8 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:00:776 0
8 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:00:776 0
9 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 00:01:01:209 0
9 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st 00:01:01:209 0
10 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 00:01:01:247 0
10 Raymond Kreder Finished 00:01:01:247 0
11 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd 00:01:01:625 0
11 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:01:01:625 0
12 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:01:01:710 0
12 Finlay Young Finished 2nd 00:01:01:710 0
Show More

Race Event 13 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Baranoski Finished 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:14:991 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
5 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
9 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
12 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
13 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
15 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
17 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
21 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
22 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Tomos Owens Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 15 - Elite Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nico Hesslich Finished 00:05:55:199 0
2 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
3 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
4 Raymond Kreder Finished --- 0
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
7 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
8 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
9 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
10 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
11 Finlay Young Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
13 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
14 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
15 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
20 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite --- 0
22 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
23 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
--- Steve Schets Did not finish --- 0
--- Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 16 - Revolution Sprint Omnium Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Baranoski Finished 00:00:10:654 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Kevin Mansker Finished --- 0
4 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Teun Mulder Finished --- 0
7 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Finished A 00:07:07:631 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
6 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
7 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
11 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
13 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
15 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
16 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
17 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 18 - Elite Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:11:52:118 0
2 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
3 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
5 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
7 Raymond Kreder Finished --- 0
8 Nico Hesslich Finished --- 0
9 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
10 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
11 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
12 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite --- 0
13 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
14 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
15 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
16 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
17 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
18 Finlay Young Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
20 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
21 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
22 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Steve Schets Did not finish --- 0
--- Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 20 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Baranoski Finished 00:00:46:360 0
1 Kevin Mansker Finished 00:00:46:360 0
1 Teun Mulder Finished 00:00:46:360 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:47:027 0
2 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:027 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:027 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk