Revolution 39

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 05 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247521

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
5/01/13 19:00 Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification Time Trial - 0.2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0km / 0 mile
5/01/13 19:01 Event 2 - Future Stars Girls Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
5/01/13 19:02 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:03 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:04 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:05 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:06 Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Boys Madison - 15 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 15km / 9 miles
5/01/13 19:07 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:08 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:09 Event 8 - Elite Flying Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite ---
5/01/13 19:10 Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - 1.5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 2km / 1 mile
5/01/13 19:11 Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap - 1.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
5/01/13 19:12 Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race - 4 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite 4km / 2 miles
5/01/13 19:13 Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
5/01/13 19:14 Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:15 Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:16 Event 14/19 - 1km Madison Time Trial - 1 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite 1km / 1 mile
5/01/13 19:17 Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
5/01/13 19:18 Event 16 - Elite Points Race - 10 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite 10km / 6 miles
5/01/13 19:19 Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:20 Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - 1.5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 2km / 1 mile
5/01/13 19:21 Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
5/01/13 19:22 Event 21 - Team Sprint Heats Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:23 Event 22 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3 miles
5/01/13 19:24 Event 23 - Elite Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite 10km / 6 miles
5/01/13 19:25 Event 25 - Keirin Minor Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/01/13 19:26 Event 26 - Keirin Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification Time Trial
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 2 - Future Stars Girls Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 2 - Future Stars Girls Madison
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Boys Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Boys Madison
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 8 - Elite Flying Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 8 - Elite Flying Lap
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 1
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 2
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 14/19 - 1km Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 14/19 - 1km Madison Time Trial
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 16 - Elite Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 16 - Elite Points Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 21 - Team Sprint Heats
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 21 - Team Sprint Heats
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 22 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 22 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 23 - Elite Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 23 - Elite Scratch Race
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:24
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Race Event 25 - Keirin Minor Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 25 - Keirin Minor Final
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 26 - Keirin Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 05/01/13 19:26 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 26 - Keirin Final
Sat 05/01/13 - 19:26
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint Qualification Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:130 0
2 Robert Forsterman Finished 00:00:10:237 0
3 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:297 0
4 Michael D'Almeida Finished 00:00:10:298 0
5 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 00:00:10:349 0
6 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:430 0
7 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 00:00:10:436 0
8 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:10:460 0
9 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:10:492 0
10 Julien Palma Finished 00:00:10:582 0
11 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:627 0
12 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:802 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - Future Stars Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:20:09:486 0
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:20:09:486 0
2 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Emily Haycox Finished A --- 0
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
3 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
4 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
5 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
6 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
6 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
7 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
7 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
8 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
8 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
9 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
9 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
10 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
12 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:623 0
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Forsterman Finished 00:00:10:877 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:755 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0
3 Julien Palma Finished --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael D'Almeida Finished 00:00:12:301 0
2 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - DHL Future Stars Boys Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt Finished A 00:14:52:973 0
1 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:52:973 0
2 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B --- 0
5 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
6 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
7 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
7 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
8 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
9 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
10 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
11 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
11 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
12 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
12 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:694 0
2 Robert Forsterman Finished --- 0

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:642 0
2 Michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0

Race Event 8 - Elite Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:160 0
2 Ross Edgar Finished 3rd 00:00:13:541 0
3 Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:13:798 0
4 Tristan Marguet Finished 00:00:13:912 0
5 Jasper De Buyst Finished 00:00:14:090 0
6 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:14:397 0
7 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:14:457 0
8 Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:14:633 0
9 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:14:765 0
10 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:14:814 0
11 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:14:986 0
12 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:00:15:084 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:01:59:789 0
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
4 Emily Haycox Finished A --- 0
5 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
6 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
7 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
8 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
10 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
11 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
12 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
13 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
14 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
16 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
19 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
20 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
22 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:54:571 0
2 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0
4 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Julien Palma Finished --- 0
7 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:06:53:657 0
2 Franco Marvulli Finished --- 0
3 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
4 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
5 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
6 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite --- 0
7 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
8 Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
9 Tom Murray Finished 1st --- 0
10 Moreno De Pauw Finished --- 0
11 Martin Irvine Finished --- 0
12 Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0
13 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
14 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
15 Tristan Marguet Finished --- 0
16 Otto Vergaerde Finished --- 0
17 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
18 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
19 Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0
20 Jasper De Buyst Finished --- 0
21 Ross Edgar Finished 3rd --- 0
22 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
23 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:08:925 0
2 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
9 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
11 Joe Holt Finished A --- 0
12 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
14 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
15 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
18 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
19 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
20 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B --- 0
21 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
23 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
24 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:544 0
2 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 13 - Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:10:640 0
2 Robert Forsterman Finished --- 0
3 Julien Palma Finished --- 0
4 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0
6 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 14/19 - 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Bengsch Finished 00:00:54:922 0
1 Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:54:922 0
2 Martin Irvine Finished 00:00:57:934 0
2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:57:934 0
3 Moreno De Pauw Finished 00:00:58:184 0
3 Tristan Marguet Finished 00:00:58:184 0
4 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 00:00:58:264 0
4 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:58:264 0
5 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:58:364 0
5 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:58:364 0
6 Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:58:745 0
6 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:00:58:745 0
7 Ross Edgar Finished 3rd 00:00:59:287 0
7 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:59:287 0
8 Jasper De Buyst Finished 00:00:59:558 0
8 Tom Murray Finished 1st 00:00:59:558 0
9 Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:00:415 0
9 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:00:415 0
10 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:00:556 0
10 Otto Vergaerde Finished 00:01:00:556 0
11 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:01:677 0
11 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:01:677 0
12 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:01:02:616 0
12 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite 00:01:02:616 0
Show More

Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:06:51:986 0
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
5 Emily Haycox Finished A --- 0
6 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
8 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
9 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
10 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
12 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
13 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
14 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
15 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
16 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
18 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
24 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 16 - Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:11:13:430 0
2 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite --- 0
3 Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
4 Franco Marvulli Finished --- 0
5 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
6 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
7 Jasper De Buyst Finished --- 0
8 Martin Irvine Finished --- 0
9 Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0
10 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
11 Tom Murray Finished 1st --- 0
12 Otto Vergaerde Finished --- 0
13 Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0
14 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
15 Moreno De Pauw Finished --- 0
16 Ross Edgar Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Tristan Marguet Finished --- 0
18 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
19 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
20 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
21 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
22 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
23 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
24 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:662 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:40:498 0
2 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
4 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Joe Holt Finished A --- 0
6 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
8 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
10 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
12 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
13 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
14 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
15 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
16 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
17 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B --- 0
18 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
19 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:06:42:667 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Emily Haycox Finished A --- 0
4 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
6 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
7 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
8 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
9 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
10 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
11 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
13 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
14 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
15 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
16 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
17 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
21 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 21 - Team Sprint Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Team France Finished 00:00:45:012 0
1 All Stars Finished 00:00:46:067 0
2 Great Britain A Finished 00:00:45:037 0
2 Great Britain B Finished 00:00:46:415 0

Race Event 22 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:22:127 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
5 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Joe Holt Finished A --- 0
8 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
9 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
11 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
12 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
13 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
14 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
18 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
20 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A --- 0
23 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 23 - Elite Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tristan Marguet Finished 00:11:12:766 0
2 Martin Irvine Finished --- 0
3 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
4 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
5 Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0
6 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite --- 0
7 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
8 Jasper De Buyst Finished --- 0
9 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
10 Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
11 Ross Edgar Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Otto Vergaerde Finished --- 0
13 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
14 Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0
15 Moreno De Pauw Finished --- 0
16 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
17 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
18 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
19 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
20 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite --- 0
21 Franco Marvulli Finished --- 0
--- Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Tom Murray Did not finish 1st --- 0
Show More

Race Event 25 - Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:765 0
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0
4 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 26 - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 00:00:10:536 0
2 Robert Forsterman Finished --- 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Julien Palma Finished --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk