Revolution 38

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 01 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247520

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:13:292
2.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:13:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:13:901
3.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:14:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:063
4.  Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:14:075 0

4. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:075
5.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:14:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:162
6.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:14:602 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:602
7.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:00:14:676 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:676
8.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:14:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:694
9.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:700
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:705
11.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A 00:00:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:260
12.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:15:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:610

Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:57:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:57:660
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd --- 0

21. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Marianne Vos Finished 00:06:49:208 0

1. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:49:208
2.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

4. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

6. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

8. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished --- 0

9. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

18. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:01:55:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:55:303
2.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1 - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:59:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:329
1.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:59:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:59:329
2.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:524
2.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:59:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:524
3.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite 00:00:59:956 0

3. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:956
3.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:59:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:956
4.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:01:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:131
4.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:01:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:131
5.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st 00:01:01:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:01:160
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:01:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:01:160
6.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:04:073
6.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:04:073

Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd 00:06:04:532 0

1. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:04:532
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:10:16:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:16:940
2.  Marianne Vos Finished --- 0

2. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

4. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

7. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

14. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished --- 0

15. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

16. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Elite Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:11:35:164 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:35:164
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

4. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

9. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite --- 0

10. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

16. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:06:34:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:34:377
2.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Great Britain Finished 00:02:28:216 0

1. Great Britain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:216
2.  The Netherlands Finished 00:02:28:383 0

2. The Netherlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:383

Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:07:20:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:20:988
2.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

17. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite --- 0

19. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

21. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

22. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:49:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:49:811
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd --- 0

13. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:55:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:55:249
1.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:55:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:55:249
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished 00:00:56:660 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:660
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:56:660 0

2. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:660
3.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:58:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:464
3.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:58:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:464
4.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:109
4.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:01:00:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:109
5.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A 00:01:00:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:177
5.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:177
6.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:280
6.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st 00:01:00:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:280

Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:06:45:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:309
2.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite 00:11:52:443 0

1. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:52:443
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

20. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 17 - Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished 00:12:28:462 0

1. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:28:462
2.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

2. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marianne Vos Finished --- 0

4. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

7. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

11. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

14. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:01 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:04 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:07 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:08 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Event 8 - Elite Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:10 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:11 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:12 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:13
Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:13
Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:14
Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:15 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:16 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 17 - Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:18 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247520

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:13:292
2.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:13:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:13:901
3.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:14:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:063
4.  Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:14:075 0

4. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:075
5.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:14:162 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:162
6.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:14:602 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:602
7.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:00:14:676 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:676
8.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:14:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:694
9.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:700
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:14:705
11.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A 00:00:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:260
12.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:15:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:610

Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:57:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:57:660
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd --- 0

21. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Marianne Vos Finished 00:06:49:208 0

1. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:49:208
2.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

4. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

6. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

8. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished --- 0

9. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

18. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:01:55:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:55:303
2.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1 - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:59:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:329
1.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:59:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:59:329
2.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:524
2.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:59:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:524
3.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite 00:00:59:956 0

3. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:956
3.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:59:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:956
4.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:01:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:131
4.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 00:01:01:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:131
5.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st 00:01:01:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:01:160
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:01:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:01:160
6.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:04:073
6.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:04:073

Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd 00:06:04:532 0

1. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:04:532
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:10:16:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:16:940
2.  Marianne Vos Finished --- 0

2. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

4. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

7. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

14. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished --- 0

15. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

16. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Elite Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:11:35:164 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:35:164
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

4. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

9. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite --- 0

10. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

16. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:06:34:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:34:377
2.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Great Britain Finished 00:02:28:216 0

1. Great Britain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:216
2.  The Netherlands Finished 00:02:28:383 0

2. The Netherlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:383

Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:07:20:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:20:988
2.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

17. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite --- 0

19. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

21. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

22. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:49:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:49:811
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Evans Finished 2nd --- 0

13. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:55:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:55:249
1.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:55:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:55:249
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished 00:00:56:660 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:660
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 00:00:56:660 0

2. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:660
3.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:58:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:464
3.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:58:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:464
4.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:109
4.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:01:00:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:109
5.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A 00:01:00:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:177
5.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:177
6.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:280
6.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st 00:01:00:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:280

Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:06:45:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:309
2.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Finished Elite 00:11:52:443 0

1. Alex Dowsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:52:443
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished --- 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished --- 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Latham VCUK Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Owain Doull MBE 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Russell Downing Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Erick Rowsell Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jacob Ragan VCUK Finished 1st --- 0

20. Jacob Ragan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 17 - Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Ellen Van Dyck Finished 00:12:28:462 0

1. Ellen Van Dyck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:28:462
2.  Vera Koedooder Finished --- 0

2. Vera Koedooder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marianne Vos Finished --- 0

4. Marianne Vos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Elizabeth Deignan AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Roberts Finished Elite --- 0

7. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nina Kessler Finished --- 0

11. Nina Kessler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amy Pieters Finished --- 0

14. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:01 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 3 - Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:02
Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:04 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 5 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:05
Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:07 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 7 - Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:08 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Event 8 - Elite Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:10 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:11 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 10 - Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:12 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Event 11 - Elite Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:13
Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:13
Event 13 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:14
Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:15 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Event 15 - Elite Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:16 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Event 17 - Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/12/12 19:18 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 01/12/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk