Revolution 37

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 27 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

247518

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/10/12 19:00 Event 1 - Endurance Flying Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:01 Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - 5 km Regional C None A, B 5km / 3 miles
27/10/12 19:02 Event 3 - Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:04 Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C None A, B 5km / 3 miles
27/10/12 19:05 Event 5/15 - 1km Madison Time Trial - 1 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1 mile
27/10/12 19:07 Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - 1.5 km Regional C None A, B 2km / 1 mile
27/10/12 19:08 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:09 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:10 Event 8 - Endurance Points Race - 15 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
27/10/12 19:11 Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - 1.5 km Regional C None A, B 2km / 1 mile
27/10/12 19:12 Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 1 - 1.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
27/10/12 19:12 Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:13 Event 11 - Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:13 Event 12 - Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:14 Event 13 - Endurance Elimination Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/10/12 19:16 Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C None A, B 5km / 3 miles
27/10/12 19:18 Event 16 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - 5 km Regional C None A, B 5km / 3 miles
27/10/12 19:18 Event 17 - Endurance Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
27/10/12 19:19 Event 19 - Revolution Sprint Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Endurance Flying Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 1 - Endurance Flying Lap
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:01 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 3 - Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 3 - Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:04 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 5/15 - 1km Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 5/15 - 1km Madison Time Trial
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:07 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 8 - Endurance Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 8 - Endurance Points Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:11 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 1
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 2
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11 - Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11 - Australian Pursuit
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 12 - Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 12 - Team Sprint
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Endurance Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Endurance Elimination Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:16 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 16 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:18 Regional C None A, B
Race Event 16 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 17 - Endurance Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 17 - Endurance Scratch Race
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 19 - Revolution Sprint Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 19 - Revolution Sprint Keirin
Sat 27/10/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Track: Rapha rule at Revolution

Posted 29/10/2012 - British Cycling

Rapha Condor Sharp dominate at opening Revolution Series meeting View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Endurance Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:009 0
2 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:13:908 0
3 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:14:149 0
4 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:14:419 0
5 Christian Grasmann Finished 00:00:14:494 0
6 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:522 0
7 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:14:534 0
8 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:00:14:589 0
9 Peter Schep Finished 00:00:15:006 0
10 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:15:075 0
11 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:15:481 0
12 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:15:864 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:07:01:946 0
2 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
3 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
6 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
7 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
8 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
9 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
10 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
11 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
12 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
13 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
14 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A --- 0
15 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
16 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
17 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
18 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 3 - Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:11:700 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:002 0
3 Elis Ligthee Finished 00:00:12:009 0
4 Yvonne Hijgenaar Finished 00:00:12:072 0

Race Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:05:57:250 0
2 Ben Chapman Finished A --- 0
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
4 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
5 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
6 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
7 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
8 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A --- 0
9 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
10 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
11 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
12 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
13 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
14 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
15 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
16 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
17 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A --- 0
18 Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
19 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
20 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
21 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
23 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 5/15 - 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:56:005 0
1 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:56:005 0
2 Christian Grasmann Finished 00:00:57:697 0
2 Leif Lampeter Finished 00:00:57:697 0
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:00:58:511 0
3 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:00:58:511 0
4 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:047 0
4 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:047 0
5 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:59:628 0
5 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:59:628 0
6 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:00:59:812 0
6 Peter Schep Finished 00:00:59:812 0
7 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:01:00:164 0
7 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:164 0
8 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:505 0
8 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 00:01:00:505 0
9 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:605 0
9 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:00:605 0
10 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:01:695 0
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:01:01:695 0
11 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:01:03:204 0
11 Michael Schwartzman Finished 00:01:03:204 0
12 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:659 0
12 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:04:659 0
Show More

Race Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:03:409 0
2 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
4 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
5 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
6 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
8 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
9 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A --- 0
10 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
11 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
12 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
13 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
14 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
15 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A --- 0
16 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
17 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
18 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:12:074 0
2 Yvonne Hijgenaar Finished --- 0

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elis Ligtlee Finished 00:00:12:228 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 8 - Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:17:38:863 0
2 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
3 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
4 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
5 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
6 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
7 Peter Schep Finished --- 0
8 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
9 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
10 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
12 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
13 Leif Lampeter Finished --- 0
14 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
15 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
16 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
18 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
19 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
--- Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Michael Scwartzman Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:45:498 0
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
4 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
5 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
6 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A --- 0
7 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
8 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
9 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
10 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
11 Ben Chapman Finished A --- 0
12 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
13 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
14 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
15 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
16 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
17 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
18 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A --- 0
19 Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
20 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
21 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
22 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
23 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:12:091 0
2 Elis Ligtlee Finished --- 0

Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Round 2 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Yvonne Hijgenaar Finished 00:00:12:407 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leif Lampeter Finished 00:02:56:644 0
2 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
3 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
4 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
5 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
6 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Peter Schep Finished --- 0
8 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0

Race Event 12 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:35:703 0
1 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:703 0
2 Yvonne Hijgenaar Finished 00:00:36:195 0
2 Elis Ligtlee Finished 00:00:36:195 0

Race Event 13 - Endurance Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:07:00:563 0
2 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
3 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
5 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
6 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
7 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
8 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
10 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
12 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
13 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
14 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
15 Michael Schwartzman Finished --- 0
16 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
17 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
18 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
19 Peter Schep Finished --- 0
20 Leif Lampeter Finished --- 0
21 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
22 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
24 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Event 14 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:07:03:639 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B --- 0
4 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
6 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
7 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
8 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
9 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A --- 0
10 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
11 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
12 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
13 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
14 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
15 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
16 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
17 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A --- 0
18 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 16 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:52:608 0
2 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
3 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A --- 0
4 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
5 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
6 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
7 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
8 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A --- 0
9 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
10 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
11 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
12 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A --- 0
13 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
14 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
15 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
16 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A --- 0
17 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A --- 0
18 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
19 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
20 Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
--- Ben Chapman Did not finish A --- 0
--- Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Did not finish A --- 0
--- Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 17 - Endurance Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:08:46:014 0
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
3 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
4 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
5 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
6 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
7 Peter Schep Finished --- 0
8 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
9 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
10 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
11 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
12 Leif Lampeter Finished --- 0
13 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
14 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
15 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
16 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
17 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
18 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
19 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
20 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
21 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
22 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
--- Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Michael Schwartzman Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Event 19 - Revolution Sprint Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:12:576 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Yvonne Hijgenaar Finished --- 0
4 Elis Ligtlee Finished --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16