Event URN:
247439
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Castlemorton Village Hall
Church Road, Castlemorton, Worcestershire, WR13 6BE
( View map )
Series:
Cotswold Cycle Racing League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Gloucester City Cycling Club
Event website:
http://www.gloscitycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Denny
24 Middle Street
Stroud
Gloucestershire
GL5 1DZ
07771670727
bearskinbic@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

View All

This is a 6 lap race finishing on the Holly Bush Hill at the western end of the Malverns

Event Location:

Church Road,
Castlemorton,
Worcestershire,
WR13 6BE

Race: 2/3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 12/05/2013 - British Cycling

Joe Kirkham powers to victory in the Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 2nd 30
2 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 25
3 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
5 James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
7 Nicholas Tilling Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
8 Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 8
9 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 5
12 Stephen Colbert Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
13 Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 3
14 Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Mark Perry Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 1
16 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
18 David Palmer MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
19 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 0
20 Marcus Boneham Onit Sports Finished N/A 0
21 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 0
23 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
24 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
25 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
26 Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
27 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
28 Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Nick Yarworth Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 0
31 Ben Price Kinetic-One Finished N/A 0
32 Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished 2nd 0
33 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Robbie White Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 0
36 James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
37 Darren Gardner Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
38 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
39 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
40 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
41 James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 0
44 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
46 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
49 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
50 Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
52 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
53 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
54 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
David Anderson Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 3rd 0
Iain Bullar Gannet CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Steven Cottington Cadence RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Brock Duncumb-Rogers Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Franklin Dymag-T-1-D Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Gaylard Yeovil CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Lewis Gray Evesham & District Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Jeffery Yeovil CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Did not finish 2nd 0
David Osborne Bristol RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Painton Rides on air Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish N/A 0
Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Francis Reardon Ride 24/7 Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Did not finish 2nd 0