Event URN:
247436
Start date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Woodcote Village Hall
Reading Road, Woodcote, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 19th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Reading CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Quayle
07557530957
Rquayle76@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Reading Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This event is now full.
The organiser is accepting reserve entries via post. Please complete a paper application form and send cheque for entry fee to:
R Quayle 13 Marriott Close, Oxford OX2 8NT
Cheques - payable to Reading CC and will only be cashed if you get a ride.
Limit is 10 reserves. Please contact organiser to ensure there are spare places
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

View All

Event Location:

Reading Road,
Woodcote,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QY

Race: 2/3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Debney takes victory in Reading Spring Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
3 Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 21
4 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 17
5 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished 2nd 10
8 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
9 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 7
10 Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
11 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
13 Warren Jesse Unattached Finished 2nd 3
14 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
15 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
16 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
18 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
19 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
20 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
21 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
24 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Aled Jones Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
31 Callum Hughes AW Cycles Finished 4th 0
32 Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 0
33 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 James Fettiplace Finished 3rd 0
35 James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
36 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
37 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Jake Coward Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
39 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 2nd 0
40 Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
41 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
42 Garry Jones Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
45 Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
46 Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
47 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
48 Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
49 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
50 Matthew Coulter Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Pitt AW Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0