RD1 Ukbikepark DH Series

MTB DH , Blandford – Sunday, 11 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Overview

RD1 Ukbikepark DH Series

Racing is back at Ukbikepark for 2012/13 with 6 rounds of Downhill, 4 rounds of enduro/XC plus some night races. The races will attract not only BC points, but our own Ukbikepark points for every round (DH/XC/Enduro) leading to some exciting prizes at the end of all the series. We're also looking into having a Southern Champs Series at the top riding areas in the South to crown a overall Southern Champ (details to follow). DH race weekends will all feature two days of practice and racing, Saturday will be unofficial practice with the track marked out, Sunday will be practice and race. Camping is back on for the first round from Friday of the race weekend - see details below
In the newly improved cabin hot food is available all day from 8am to 9pm including breakfast baps, panini/chips/jacket potatoes, choc, tea/coffee selection of evening meals and of course Mums Cake! We also have our own mini bike shop stocking essential spares and body armour. Saturday & Sunday will have the scratch free mega fast uplift service for racers and normal uplifters, Ripper, female & Expert category's, PA & music system, TAG Timing & race start clock, trophies for the top 3 in every category, and fun filled evening! Dates and details of the UKBP XC & Enduro races plus how the points system works will be published shortly - prize fund will be announced as the series progresses.
Prices
Saturday unofficial race practice & uplift £25 all day - also available for non racing uplifters - starts 10am, lunch 1 - 1.30, finish 4.30pm (winter running times) half day and single runs only available on the day and subject to space.
Sunday Race day £30 including morning practice with uplift, number board, two timed runs and trophy for top three in all category's.
Please Note - Bar ends, Full face helmets, Gloves and a bike which complies with BC rules are needed to race at the park. From 2013 we will be ruling that all under 18's MUST wear body armour when racing and strongly recommend that all others riders do as well. There are tons of stone age knife's in the ground (Flint) which can cause nasty injury's - we see many avoidable accidents due to lack of protection - so please wear it!
Category's

Up to 12 Ripper
12 - 14 Years Juvenile
15 - 16 Years Youth
17 - 18 Years Junior
19 - 29 Years Senior
30+ Years Masters
40+ Years Vets
12+ Years Hardtail
12+ Years Female
Expert08.00 am sign-in and course open to inspection by foot
09.00 am sign-in on the day (if available) closes
09.30 am uplift and practice starts
12.00 pm prepaid sign-in closes
12.30 pm practice ends
1.00 pm racing starts
4.00 pm racing finishes (can go on a little longer)
4.30 pm prize giving
5.00pm Mums cake is all gone......

Free camping will be available only on a round by round basis. Camping has been banned at the park for the past two years due to the mess left after events. Any unacceptable rubbish or mess left after any event will result in camping being banned all other rounds - no exceptions. Sites rules apply at times. Lights off by 11pm, TAKE YOUR LITTER HOME, max 5 mph at all times and stay within marked areas. No running water available so bring your own. We've also the best views in Dorset & portaloos are provided. Camp with respect or loose it!

Event Details

Event URN:

247370

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bike Park, Okeford Fitzpaine, Blandford, Dorset, DT11 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:02:13:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:130

Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:13:358 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:358
2.  Ludovic Oget Finished 00:01:13:908 0

2. Ludovic Oget -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:908
3.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:01:15:510 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:510
4.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:01:19:429 26

4. Jason Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:429

Hardtail Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail Men - Results
1.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:25:518 0

1. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:518
2.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:29:581 0

2. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:581
3.  Simon Nash Finished 00:01:34:048 0

3. Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:048
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:46:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:047
5.  Ben Craig Finished 00:01:59:221 0

5. Ben Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:221
6.  Warrick Schmidt Finished 00:02:08:883 0

6. Warrick Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:883

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:17:992 0

1. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:992
2.  Charlie Evans Finished 00:01:20:297 0

2. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:297
3.  Jack Wells Finished 00:01:21:260 0

3. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:260
4.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:25:298 26

4. Harry Moore -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:298
5.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:31:509 0

5. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:509
6.  Pascal Lally Finished N/A 00:02:59:114 20

6. Pascal Lally -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:114

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:679 40

1. Jack Miller -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:679
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:969 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:969

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:18:352 40

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:352
2.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:25:990 0

2. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:990
3.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:28:314 0

3. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:314
4.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:29:597 0

4. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:597
5.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:01:31:578 23

5. Chris Archer -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:578
6.  Scott/Matt ????? Finished 00:01:36:553 0

6. Scott/Matt ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:553
7.  Warwick Hamilton Finished 00:01:45:391 0

7. Warwick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:391
8.  Charles Coetsee Finished N/A 00:01:49:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:246
9.  Scott Croucher Finished 00:02:11:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:566
--- Dean Louden Did not finish Master --- 0

9. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:14:013 40

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:013
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:01:16:852 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:852
3.  Brett Wheeler Finished 00:01:18:833 0

3. Brett Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:833
4.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:19:114 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:114
5.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Senior 00:01:21:205 0

5. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:205
6.  Paul White Finished 00:01:22:256 0

6. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:256
7.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:22:303 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:303
8.  Sam Ingram Finished 00:01:23:452 0

8. Sam Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:452
9.  Callum Corbin Finished N/A 00:01:23:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:466
10.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:23:614 12

10. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:614
11.  Henry Boxall Finished 00:01:24:266 0

11. Henry Boxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:266
12.  Robert Saxton Finished N/A 00:01:24:351 0

12. Robert Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:351
13.  Anthony Hackett Finished N/A 00:01:24:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:363
14.  Alexander Lovett Beeston RC Finished 00:01:25:517 0

14. Alexander Lovett - Beeston RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:517
15.  James Heal Beeston RC Finished Senior 00:01:25:793 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:793
16.  Greg Berry Finished Expert 00:01:26:701 0

16. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:701
17.  Kane Dolby-Brown Finished 00:01:26:895 0

17. Kane Dolby-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:895
18.  Luke Heaver Finished 00:01:27:427 0

18. Luke Heaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:427
19.  Simon Upshall Finished 00:01:27:464 0

19. Simon Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:464
20.  Matt Booker Finished 00:01:27:758 0

20. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:758
21.  Alex Winmill Finished 00:01:29:151 0

21. Alex Winmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:151
22.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:30:427 0

22. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:427
23.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:01:31:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:260
24.  Nathan Collins Finished 00:01:36:651 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:651
25.  Rhys Edwards Finished 00:01:39:490 0

25. Rhys Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:490
26.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:40:184 0

26. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:184
27.  James Ford Finished 00:01:42:775 0

27. James Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:775
28.  Tom Bower Finished N/A 00:01:51:749 0

28. Tom Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:749
29.  Matthew Oliver Finished 00:01:53:044 0

29. Matthew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:044
30.  Jerome Nichols Finished 00:02:00:797 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:797
--- Rob Screen Did not start --- 0

30. Rob Screen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phillippe Da Silva Finished 00:01:31:257 0

1. Phillippe Da Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:257
2.  John Wickham Finished Veteran --- 0

2. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:46:868 30

3. Alex Lawler -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:46:868
4.  Richard Joy Finished 00:01:48:355 0

4. Richard Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:355

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:01:26:611 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:611
2.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:01:37:960 34

2. Louis Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:960
3.  Rory Morgan Finished 00:01:41:250 0

3. Rory Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:250
4.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:01:48:326 0

4. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:326
5.  Ollie Kent Finished 00:01:50:766 0

5. Ollie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:766

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 01:00 MTB Regional B None Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, None | Elite, Junior, ...
Expert/Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert 04 hr / plus 1 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
04 hr / plus 1 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Hardtail Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

RD1 Ukbikepark DH Series

Racing is back at Ukbikepark for 2012/13 with 6 rounds of Downhill, 4 rounds of enduro/XC plus some night races. The races will attract not only BC points, but our own Ukbikepark points for every round (DH/XC/Enduro) leading to some exciting prizes at the end of all the series. We're also looking into having a Southern Champs Series at the top riding areas in the South to crown a overall Southern Champ (details to follow). DH race weekends will all feature two days of practice and racing, Saturday will be unofficial practice with the track marked out, Sunday will be practice and race. Camping is back on for the first round from Friday of the race weekend - see details below
In the newly improved cabin hot food is available all day from 8am to 9pm including breakfast baps, panini/chips/jacket potatoes, choc, tea/coffee selection of evening meals and of course Mums Cake! We also have our own mini bike shop stocking essential spares and body armour. Saturday & Sunday will have the scratch free mega fast uplift service for racers and normal uplifters, Ripper, female & Expert category's, PA & music system, TAG Timing & race start clock, trophies for the top 3 in every category, and fun filled evening! Dates and details of the UKBP XC & Enduro races plus how the points system works will be published shortly - prize fund will be announced as the series progresses.
Prices
Saturday unofficial race practice & uplift £25 all day - also available for non racing uplifters - starts 10am, lunch 1 - 1.30, finish 4.30pm (winter running times) half day and single runs only available on the day and subject to space.
Sunday Race day £30 including morning practice with uplift, number board, two timed runs and trophy for top three in all category's.
Please Note - Bar ends, Full face helmets, Gloves and a bike which complies with BC rules are needed to race at the park. From 2013 we will be ruling that all under 18's MUST wear body armour when racing and strongly recommend that all others riders do as well. There are tons of stone age knife's in the ground (Flint) which can cause nasty injury's - we see many avoidable accidents due to lack of protection - so please wear it!
Category's

Up to 12 Ripper
12 - 14 Years Juvenile
15 - 16 Years Youth
17 - 18 Years Junior
19 - 29 Years Senior
30+ Years Masters
40+ Years Vets
12+ Years Hardtail
12+ Years Female
Expert08.00 am sign-in and course open to inspection by foot
09.00 am sign-in on the day (if available) closes
09.30 am uplift and practice starts
12.00 pm prepaid sign-in closes
12.30 pm practice ends
1.00 pm racing starts
4.00 pm racing finishes (can go on a little longer)
4.30 pm prize giving
5.00pm Mums cake is all gone......

Free camping will be available only on a round by round basis. Camping has been banned at the park for the past two years due to the mess left after events. Any unacceptable rubbish or mess left after any event will result in camping being banned all other rounds - no exceptions. Sites rules apply at times. Lights off by 11pm, TAKE YOUR LITTER HOME, max 5 mph at all times and stay within marked areas. No running water available so bring your own. We've also the best views in Dorset & portaloos are provided. Camp with respect or loose it!

Event Details

Event URN:

247370

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bike Park, Okeford Fitzpaine, Blandford, Dorset, DT11 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:02:13:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:130

Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:13:358 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:358
2.  Ludovic Oget Finished 00:01:13:908 0

2. Ludovic Oget -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:908
3.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:01:15:510 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:510
4.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:01:19:429 26

4. Jason Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:429

Hardtail Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail Men - Results
1.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:25:518 0

1. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:518
2.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:29:581 0

2. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:581
3.  Simon Nash Finished 00:01:34:048 0

3. Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:048
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:46:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:047
5.  Ben Craig Finished 00:01:59:221 0

5. Ben Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:221
6.  Warrick Schmidt Finished 00:02:08:883 0

6. Warrick Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:883

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:17:992 0

1. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:992
2.  Charlie Evans Finished 00:01:20:297 0

2. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:297
3.  Jack Wells Finished 00:01:21:260 0

3. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:260
4.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:25:298 26

4. Harry Moore -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:298
5.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:31:509 0

5. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:509
6.  Pascal Lally Finished N/A 00:02:59:114 20

6. Pascal Lally -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:114

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:679 40

1. Jack Miller -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:679
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:969 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:969

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:18:352 40

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:352
2.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:25:990 0

2. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:990
3.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:28:314 0

3. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:314
4.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:29:597 0

4. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:597
5.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:01:31:578 23

5. Chris Archer -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:578
6.  Scott/Matt ????? Finished 00:01:36:553 0

6. Scott/Matt ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:553
7.  Warwick Hamilton Finished 00:01:45:391 0

7. Warwick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:391
8.  Charles Coetsee Finished N/A 00:01:49:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:246
9.  Scott Croucher Finished 00:02:11:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:566
--- Dean Louden Did not finish Master --- 0

9. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:14:013 40

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:013
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:01:16:852 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:852
3.  Brett Wheeler Finished 00:01:18:833 0

3. Brett Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:833
4.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:19:114 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:114
5.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Senior 00:01:21:205 0

5. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:205
6.  Paul White Finished 00:01:22:256 0

6. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:256
7.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:22:303 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:303
8.  Sam Ingram Finished 00:01:23:452 0

8. Sam Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:452
9.  Callum Corbin Finished N/A 00:01:23:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:466
10.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:23:614 12

10. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:614
11.  Henry Boxall Finished 00:01:24:266 0

11. Henry Boxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:266
12.  Robert Saxton Finished N/A 00:01:24:351 0

12. Robert Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:351
13.  Anthony Hackett Finished N/A 00:01:24:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:363
14.  Alexander Lovett Beeston RC Finished 00:01:25:517 0

14. Alexander Lovett - Beeston RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:517
15.  James Heal Beeston RC Finished Senior 00:01:25:793 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:793
16.  Greg Berry Finished Expert 00:01:26:701 0

16. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:701
17.  Kane Dolby-Brown Finished 00:01:26:895 0

17. Kane Dolby-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:895
18.  Luke Heaver Finished 00:01:27:427 0

18. Luke Heaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:427
19.  Simon Upshall Finished 00:01:27:464 0

19. Simon Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:464
20.  Matt Booker Finished 00:01:27:758 0

20. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:758
21.  Alex Winmill Finished 00:01:29:151 0

21. Alex Winmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:151
22.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:30:427 0

22. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:427
23.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:01:31:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:260
24.  Nathan Collins Finished 00:01:36:651 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:651
25.  Rhys Edwards Finished 00:01:39:490 0

25. Rhys Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:490
26.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:40:184 0

26. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:184
27.  James Ford Finished 00:01:42:775 0

27. James Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:775
28.  Tom Bower Finished N/A 00:01:51:749 0

28. Tom Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:749
29.  Matthew Oliver Finished 00:01:53:044 0

29. Matthew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:044
30.  Jerome Nichols Finished 00:02:00:797 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:797
--- Rob Screen Did not start --- 0

30. Rob Screen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phillippe Da Silva Finished 00:01:31:257 0

1. Phillippe Da Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:257
2.  John Wickham Finished Veteran --- 0

2. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:46:868 30

3. Alex Lawler -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:46:868
4.  Richard Joy Finished 00:01:48:355 0

4. Richard Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:355

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:01:26:611 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:611
2.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:01:37:960 34

2. Louis Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:960
3.  Rory Morgan Finished 00:01:41:250 0

3. Rory Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:250
4.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:01:48:326 0

4. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:326
5.  Ollie Kent Finished 00:01:50:766 0

5. Ollie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:766

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 01:00 MTB Regional B None Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, None | Elite, Junior, ...
Expert/Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert 04 hr / plus 1 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
04 hr / plus 1 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Hardtail Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016