Event URN:
247365
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Mr Harry Davies
43 Holly Park Road
London
N11 3EY
harrycomplex@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
East London Vélo
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
6 round. One-off series registration fee of £10.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
2 Feb 13 14:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 03/02/2013 - British Cycling

Kristian Woolf wins the fourth race of the ELV Days of Winter series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 7
4 Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 6
5 Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 4
7 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
8 Kendal Noctor Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
9 David Hemming Finished 0
10 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 6
5 Felix Barker St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 4
7 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 2
9 Joshua Lawless Finished 1st 1
10 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1
11 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
13 Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
14 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
15 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0