Banbury Star Road Race 2013

Road , Banbury – Sunday, 02 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Banbury Star Road Race includes a category 3/4 event and stage 3 of the Women's Road Race. See Banbury Star website for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

247360

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Drayton Pavilion, Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 0UD
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dion Black Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:56:30:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:30:000
2.  Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:01:10:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:000
4.  James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Osment Finished 3rd --- 0

20. Chris Osment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Catford www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Bennett Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Smalley North Cotswold CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Weir Finished 3rd --- 0

28. David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Leach Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jered Allcock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Butt Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Krause www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Milligan G.S. Henley Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Luke Samuel Finished 4th --- 0

49. Luke Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Luke Dixon Finished 3rd --- 0

53. Luke Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Murray Team Echelon - Rotor Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Ben Rickaby Southampton University RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Philip Neal Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Donald McIntosh Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Malins www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tracy Best Finished 0

20. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Crystal Lane Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Lisa Leonard St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Lisa Dunne Finished 0

62. Lisa Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Claire Rose Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty Team Zenith Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Tomlinson We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's race forms part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The 3/4 event is open to individual riders, both men and women.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 laps / 72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Banbury Star Road Race includes a category 3/4 event and stage 3 of the Women's Road Race. See Banbury Star website for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

247360

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Drayton Pavilion, Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 0UD
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dion Black Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:56:30:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:30:000
2.  Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:01:10:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:000
4.  James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Osment Finished 3rd --- 0

20. Chris Osment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Catford www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Bennett Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Smalley North Cotswold CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Weir Finished 3rd --- 0

28. David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Leach Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jered Allcock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Butt Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Krause www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Milligan G.S. Henley Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Luke Samuel Finished 4th --- 0

49. Luke Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Luke Dixon Finished 3rd --- 0

53. Luke Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Murray Team Echelon - Rotor Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Ben Rickaby Southampton University RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Philip Neal Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Donald McIntosh Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Malins www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tracy Best Finished 0

20. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Crystal Lane Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Lisa Leonard St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Lisa Dunne Finished 0

62. Lisa Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Claire Rose Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty Team Zenith Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Tomlinson We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's race forms part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The 3/4 event is open to individual riders, both men and women.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 3 laps / 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 laps / 72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk