Event URN:
247341
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kenilworth Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Hesketh
91 Hanworth Road
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 5DX
01926492014
steve.r.hesketh@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Kenilworth Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Riders may race in both races of the same category at this event for the price of one entry. Team Time Trial to comprise of 5 teams of 4 riders per team. Each team completes 4 laps. Online entry opens 1st January 2013.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 09:00 4th Cat Race One Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 5 laps
6 Apr 13 10:00 3rd Cat Race One Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 30 mins / plus 5 laps
6 Apr 13 11:00 5 X 4 Rider Team Time Trial Regional C+ 3rd, 4th, Junio... 4 laps
6 Apr 13 11:30 4th Cat Race Two Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Park Drive,
Royal Leamington Spa,
Warwickshire,
CV31 3PJ

Race: 4th Cat Race One

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Race One

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 30 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 5 X 4 Rider Team Time Trial

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 3 hours 57 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 11:00 Regional C+ --- 3rd, 4th, Junior 4 laps

Race: 4th Cat Race Two

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Race Two

Online entry closed 2 years 11 days 2 hours 58 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 35 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/04/2013 - British Cycling

Stuart Chung and James Taylor clear up at Victoria Park.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Race One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Chung www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 10
2 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Brian Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 7
4 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 4th 6
5 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 James Mason Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 4
7 Stuart King LBRCC Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Clayton Birmingham CC Finished 4th 2
9 Brad Legrand Beeston RC Finished 4th 1
10 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Race One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Taylor MJS Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig Floyd R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 3rd 3
8 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Race Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Chung www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jered Allcock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 7
4 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Robert Davies Beeston RC Finished 4th 5
6 Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 4th 3
8 Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
9 Richard Blackman Solihull CC Finished 4th 1
10 Brian Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
12 Andrew Clayton Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Race Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Taylor MJS Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 3rd 3
8 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 2
9 James Peckover Beeston RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1