Event URN:
247327
Start date:
Sat, 5th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 2nd Jan 2013
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
5 Jan 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
5 Jan 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
5 Jan 13 13:35 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 22 days 4 hours 25 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 22 days 4 hours 25 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 41m

Race: 3/4 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 22 days 4 hours 25 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Race: E/1/2 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 22 days 4 hours 25 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 41m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 3
2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Alfie Wood Finished D 1
Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Hannah Dewent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 0
2 Eddie Salter Finished 0
3 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished C 3
2 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 2
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
4 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
5 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
6 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
9 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished B 0
10 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
11 Barnaby Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 George Finch Finished B 2
3 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
6 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
7 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
8 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
9 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
10 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
11 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
13 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Adley Thanet RC Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 8
3 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
7 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
10 Paul Moore Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
13 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
14 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
15 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jason Snell Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
18 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
19 Graham Coxon Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
20 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
22 Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
23 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
24 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
25 Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
26 Daniel Hogg University of Kent Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
27 Paul Hiscock Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
28 Simon Shaw Finished 0
29 Mark Beattie Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
30 David Woodhouse Finished 4th 0
31 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Benjamin Eastman Finished 4th 0
33 Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
3 Louis Modell East London Vélo Finished A 7
4 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Wh... Finished 2nd 4
7 Antony Buchan Team De ver Finished 2nd 3
8 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
10 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 2nd 1
11 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 0
2 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Victoria Basquill Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
4 Jennifer Lake Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Bella Leach Finished 4th 4
7 Stephanie Niven London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
8 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
9 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
10 Jennifer Hunt West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 1
11 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
12 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
13 Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0
14 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
15 diane Banfield Finished 0
16 Carol Summers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8

Provisional Results

  Results  Winter in the   Park Race Three 5th January 2013 (Cyclo Park Kent)  
           
  Cat D Male  
  Position Number Forename Surname  
  1 10 Lance  Childs  
  2 13 Flynn Robinson  
  3 19 Eli-Isaac Charlton  
  4 12 Alfie Wood  
           
  Cat E Male  
  Position Number Forename Surname  
  1 21 Shrish Bakrania  
  2 11 Eddie Salter  
  3 15 Max  Robinson  
           
  Cat D Female  
  Position Race Number Forename Surname  
  1 20 Maya Teufel   
  2 16 Hannah Dewent  
           
  Cat C Male  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 69 Ben  Tulett  
  2 54 Cameron  Coxon  
  3 78 Felix  Mackie  
  4 53 Oliver  Partner  
  5 60 Harrision  Powell  
  6 57 Aaron  Stone  
  7 48 Kishan  Bakrania  
  8 37 Theo  Modell  
  9 51 Alex  Ferri  
  10 67 Barnaby  Thompson  
  11 86 Noah  Charlton  
           
  Cat C Female  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 72 Megan  Panton  
           
  Cat B Male  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 62 Tim  Torrie  
  2 77 Oliver  Dickson  
  3 75 Oliver  Robinson  
  4 66 Lewis  Bulley  
  5 71 George  Mew-jenson  
  6 68 Nick  Gill  
  7 88 George  Hadley  
  8 47 Mathew  Shepherd  
  9 29 George  Sale  
  10 84 Luke  Mitche  
  11 42 George  Finch  
  12 80 Alexander  Tarlton  
  13 28 Nathan  Martin  
  14 83 Bob  Longstaff  
           
  Cat B Female  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 87 Harriet  Adley  
  2 90 Isla Rush  
           
  Cat A Male  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 64 Ollie  Bates  
  2 58 Marcus  Bennett  
  3 56 Archie  Wishart  
  4 65 Lewis  Bulley  
  5 85 Jake  Charlton  
  6 25 Jack  Billguard  
  7 63 Matt  Clements  
  8 59 Zak  Coram-haines  
  9 50 Mathew  Fergusion  
  10 70 James  Ambriose  
  11 73 Ben  Wood  
  12 39 Sam  Titmarsh  
  13 26 Toby  Martin  
  14 79 Callum  Mackie  
  15 52 Sam  Smith  
  16 81 Frank  Longstaff  
  17 82 Adam  Looker  
           
  Cat A Female  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
    49 Anna  Saunders  
           
  Cat 3 /4 Male  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 77 Len Deligaet  
  2 45 Jacob Kennison  
  3 33 Cosmo Kedros  
  4 59 Mark Smith  
  5 44 Rob Kennison  
  6 69 Tyler Lemmon  
  7 65 Shaun Williams  
  8 68 Chris McCarthy  
  9 55 Paul More  
  10 76 Neil Heffernan  
  11 61 Rupert Robinson  
  12 34 Owen Marsden  
  13 35 Rob Milnes  
  14 57 Viktor Kazinez  
  15 82 Jason Snell  
  16 37 Philip Wallace-Tarry  
  17 60 Anthony Barker  
  18 31 Graham Coxon  
  19 36 Aaron Saturley  
  20 29 Philip Appleby  
  21 32 Ian Hodge  
  22 81 Ketan Bakrania  
  23 63 Jack Jeffery  
  24 53 Trevor Montasul  
  25 56 Daniel Hagg  
  26 78 Paul Hiscock  
  27 40 Shaw Simon  
  28 30 Mark Bettie  
  29 38 David Woodhouse  
  30 39 Carl Ferri  
  31 62 Shane Pope  
  32 64 Ben Eastman  
  33 75 Conall Waton  
           
  Cat 3 /4   Female  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 42 Mhairi Mackenzie  
  2 58 Emma Towers  
  3 21 Victoria Basquill  
  4 54 Jennie Lake  
  5 43 Nicola Roberts  
  6 26 Bella Leach  
  7 23 Beth Coley  
  8 74 Stephanie Niven  
  9 67 Caroline Smith  
  10 72 Jennifer Hunt  
  11 25 Michelle Forster  
  12 20 Diane Banfield  
  13 28 Carrol Summers  
  14 22 Clarice Chung  
  15 27 Louise Marsden  
  16 73 Lauren Whitmore  
           
  Cat E12 Male  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 4 Ryan  Visser  
  2 11 Jack Finch  
  3 1 Louis  Modell  
  4 9 James Wood  
  5 10 Michael Williams  
  6 12 Keith Henderson  
  7 5 Anthony Buchan  
  8 13 Richard Price  
  9 15 Martin O'Grady  
  10 14 Seb Dickson  
  11 16 Ciaran O'Grady  
           
  Cat E12   Female  
  Position Race number Forename Surname  
  1 6 Jasmijn Muller  
  2 7 Alexie Shaw