Event URN:
247325
Start date:
Sat, 8th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 5th Dec 2012
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
8 Dec 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Dec 12 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
8 Dec 12 13:35 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 13:35 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 17 days 18 hours 21 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 17 days 18 hours 21 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 41m

Race: E/1/2 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 1 day 18 hours 21 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 14:20 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 50km / 32m

Race: 3/4 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 17 days 18 hours 21 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 14:21 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 1
4 Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 10
2 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Danny Matthews Finished 4th 7
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
6 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 3
8 Benjamin Eastman Finished 4th 2
9 Scott Winston Finished N/A 0
10 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
14 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
15 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
16 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
2 Antony Buchan Team De ver Finished 2nd 8
3 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 8
3 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7

Provisional Results

Preliminary Results  Winter in the Park 'Race two' 8th   December  (Cyclo Park Kent)
Cat D Male
Position Number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 33 Harrision  Powell LVYCC D
2 29 George  Pace None D
3 36 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC D
4 37 Samuel Gains Team Daranth D
Cat E Male
Position Number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 34 Caelan Miller LVYCC E
2 35 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC E
3 39 Kishah Bakrana Team Daranth D
           
Cat D Female
Position Race Number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 38 Maya Teufel  LVYCC D
2 28 Abigal  Old HSS D
Cat C Male
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 25 Bob Longstaff CRCC C
2 54 Luke  Mitchie Team Darrant C
3 58 Alexander Tarlton LVYCC C
4 33 Callum  Bulley LVYCC C
5 39 Ben  Tulett Hargrove C
6 14 Haydon Cassiey HHYCC C
7 52 Aron Stone LVYCC C
8 38 George  Sales Redhill CC C
9 2 Thomas Gloag VCL C
10 21 Ethan Godden Wigmore C
11 22 Jo Winston Wigmore C
Cat C Female
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 29 Megan  Panton Catford C
Cat B Male
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 32 Lewis  Bulley LVYCC B
2 59 Marcus Bernett Team MK B
3 30 George Mew Jenson LVYCC B
4 27 Tim  Torrie Chelmer CC B
5 24 Frank  Longstaff CRCC B
6 9 George Finch HHYCC B
7 37 Olli Nixon VC2 B
8 12 Matthew Shepherd LVYCC B
9 53 Mostip Taylor-Crocht CCH B
10 26 Adam Looker CRCC B
11 3 Theo Modell ELV CC B
12 61 Scoop Callard Team Darenth B
13 19 Ben  Woods Wigmore B
14 55 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth B
15 23 Leo Franks Harringey B
Cat B Female
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 11 Harriet  Mellor Hillingdon CC B
2 20 Anna Saunders Wigmore B
Cat A Male
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 31 Dan Tulett Hargraves Cycles A
2 56 David Barnes ? A
3 57 Ollie Bates Team MK A
4 51 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers A
5 28 Matthew Clements LVYCC A
6 34 Callum  Mackie LVYCC A
7 5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth A
8 36 Christopher  Hyde Wigmore A
9 35 Archie Wishart WW CC A
Cat 3 /4 Male
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 62 Rob Kennision Medway CC 3
2 44 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann 3
3 59 Danny  Mathews Club CycloPark 4
4 58 Tyler  Lemmon Medway CC 3
5 64 Jess Harding Neon Digital 3
6 63 James  Freeman Dulwich Par CC 3
7 60 Tom Kennision Medway CC 3
8 57 Ben  Eastman none 4
9 55 Scott Winston Wigmore 4
10 61 Jacob Kennision Medway CC 3
11 43 Chris Bulley Shaftesbury 3
12 42 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Pk CC 3
13 65 Derek Wiles None 3
14 41 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Par CC 4
15 67 Len Delrcaet Len Phoenix 4
16 56 Ketan Bakrana Team Darenth 4
Cat 3 /4 Female
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 40 Emma Towers Twickenham CC 3
2 31 Sally Smith Medway CC 3
3 66 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC 4
Cat 2 Male
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 12 Jack Finck PM Racing 2
2 13 Anthony Buchan De-Ver 2
3 10 Ian Franklin PCH Uk RT 2
Cat 2 Female
Position Race number Forename Surname Club / Team Category
1 11 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers 2