Event URN:
247309
Start date:
Sun, 18th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://serrl.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate, £20 per year for members of affiliated clubs, £25 per year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre-entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20 with on-the-day entry costing £25 for riders from non-affiliated clubs.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
18 Nov 12 11:10 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:10 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 8
3 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not start 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 7
4 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Leitch Finished 4th 4
7 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 3
8 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 2
9 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
12 Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
14 Ben Mcmullen Finished 4th 0
15 Stephen McWilliams Finished 0
16 Adrian Wills Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
17 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 4th 0
18 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Owen Macknelly Sydenham Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Murray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Tom Simpson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Nigel Smith Southborough & District Wh... Did not finish 0
David Wrottesley Did not start N/A 0