San Fairy Ann Spring Crits 10-03-13

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 10 Mar 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247265

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Info for Riders

Pre-entry by BC website only, entries on the day accepted at advertised entry fee..


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/03/13 09:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
10/03/13 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
10/03/13 09:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
10/03/13 09:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
10/03/13 09:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
10/03/13 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
10/03/13 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
10/03/13 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
10/03/13 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50 mins
10/03/13 12:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
10/03/13 13:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
10/03/13 14:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sun 10/03/13 - 09:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 10/03/13 - 09:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sun 10/03/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sun 10/03/13 - 09:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 10/03/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 10/03/13 - 10:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/03/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 10/03/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 10/03/13 - 10:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 10:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 10/03/13 - 10:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 10/03/13 - 12:30
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 10/03/13 - 13:30
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/03/13 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 10/03/13 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)

Road: Martin wins in SFA Crits

Posted 10/03/2013 - British Cycling

Early attack pays off for Martin View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 1
4 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
8 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 1
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
7 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 Toby Anderton Motivo.cc Finished C 0
9 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
10 Thomas Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 2
3 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 3
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
7 David Redmond Thanet RC Finished B 0
8 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished B 0
9 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
10 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 2
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 1
4 Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
6 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
8 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
9 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
10 George de Wit Chaney San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
11 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
13 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
14 Harry Paine Glendene CC Finished A 0
15 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
16 Laurence Kirby Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
5 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
7 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 3
9 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
10 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished 4th 1
11 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Anna McNuff Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Sarah Strong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simas Raguckas Finished 3rd 10
2 John Cockrill San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 8
3 Damian Cairns Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 4th 7
4 Markus Allen North Road CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
6 Joshua Simpson Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished N/A 4
7 Duncan Coulter Finished 4th 3
8 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
9 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 1
10 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
11 Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
12 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
13 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
15 Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
16 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
0 Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
0 Thomas Gillingwater Strada-Sport Finished 4th 0
0 James McCoy Private member Finished 4th 0
0 Mark Morris Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
0 John Polak Finished 4th 0
0 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
0 Liam Southwood ROGUE STATE Finished 4th 0
0 David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 2nd 2
9 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Taviner London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
11 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Kirk Jenns Private Member Finished 3rd 0
13 Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 30
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 25
3 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 14
6 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 10
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 8
9 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Alastair Loasby Finished 3rd 0
11 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk