UCI Track Cycling World Cup - Cali

Track , Columbia – Thursday, 11 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Cali, Columbia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:368 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:368

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:10:891
2.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 3rd 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:10:891
2.  Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:10:891

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:33:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:734
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:734

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
9.  Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
--- Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
10.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
3.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
8.  Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 11/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 11/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 20:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 11/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 21:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/10/12 – 21:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 21:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 21:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 20:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 20:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Cali, Columbia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:368 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:368

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:10:891
2.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 3rd 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:10:891
2.  Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:10:891 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:10:891

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:33:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:734
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:734

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
9.  Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
--- Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
10.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
3.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
8.  Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 11/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 11/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 20:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 11/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 21:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/10/12 – 21:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 21:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/10/12 – 21:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 20:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 20:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/10/12 – 20:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016