Event URN:
247126
Start date:
Sun, 9th Dec 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
venue tbc
Isle Of Man, ...
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club.
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
07624 473368
scott@manxmtb.com
Cheques payable to:
Manx Mountain Bike Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 09:00 Under 8s Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
9 Dec 12 09:00 Under 10s Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
9 Dec 12 09:00 Under 12s Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
9 Dec 12 09:00 Youth/Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth 01 hr

View All

Race: Under 8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Race: Youth/Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth 01 hr

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 6 laps

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Expert 6 laps

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:03 Non-Ranking None Sport 4 laps

Race: Senior Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Corkish Finished 00:17:34:000 0
2 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:20:03:000 0
3 Nancy Wheeler Finished 00:20:41:000 0
4 Isaac Batty Finished 00:17:33:000 0
5 Ivan Sorby Finished 00:05:25:000 0
6 Cian Howard Finished 00:07:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Smith Finished 00:35:17:000 0
2 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:38:09:000 0
3 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:39:16:000 0
4 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:40:10:000 0
5 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 00:35:22:000 0
6 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:38:08:000 0
7 Alfie Qualtrough Finished 00:31:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 00:36:40:000 0
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:29:53:000 0
3 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 0
4 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
5 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:37:25:000 0
6 Jack Noon Finished 00:39:25:000 0
7 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:31:56:000 0
8 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:31:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Smith Finished 00:55:00:000 0
2 Joseph Corkish Finished 00:51:47:000 0
3 Liam Mazzone Finished 00:54:17:000 0
4 Macklin Wilson Finished 00:59:00:000 0
5 Holly Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Youth 00:54:29:000 0
6 Michael Quayle Finished 00:51:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:28:54:000 0
2 Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 01:32:26:000 0
3 Robin Garry Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:36:32:000 0
4 Peter Harrison Finished 01:38:59:000 0
5 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:39:18:000 0
6 Ronan O'Toole Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 01:43:07:000 0
7 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:48:26:000 0
8 Antony Varley Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:48:41:000 0
9 Dave Radcliffe Finished 01:53:18:000 0
10 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:39:48:000 0
Mark Blair Manx Mountain Bike Club Did not finish N/A 00:15:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:49:43:000 0
2 Derek McNutt Finished 01:56:38:000 0
3 John Venables Finished 01:33:55:000 0
4 Darren Murphy Finished 01:36:54:000 0
5 Mark Noon Finished 01:44:02:000 0
6 Paul Domingo Finished 01:45:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 01:02:17:000 0
2 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:02:18:000 0
3 Stephen Collins Finished 01:09:13:000 0
4 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:11:20:000 0
5 Guy Simpkiss Finished 01:11:23:000 0
6 Micky Grose Finished 01:12:40:000 0
7 Ali Mazzone Finished 01:13:22:000 0
8 Ian Brookfield Finished 01:14:26:000 0
9 Les Corran Finished 01:14:43:000 0
10 Jonathan Lang Finished 01:18:23:000 0
11 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 01:18:24:000 0
12 Kevin Whittaker Finished 01:18:58:000 0
13 Andrew Radcliffe Finished 01:19:24:000 0
14 Andrew Cowley Finished 01:21:59:000 0
15 Emma Atkinson Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:22:30:000 0
16 Andrew Westmoreland Finished 01:22:53:000 0
17 Kevin Gelling Finished 01:24:04:000 0
18 Paul Kennish Finished 01:25:08:000 0
19 Matt Price Finished 01:25:35:000 0
20 Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 01:26:08:000 0
21 William Cowie Finished 01:28:30:000 0
22 John Barker Finished 01:28:38:000 0
23 Andrew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Master 01:28:55:000 0
24 Peter Hounsell Finished 01:29:53:000 0
25 Gary Allen Finished 01:31:31:000 0
26 Luke Staniford BMX Isle of Man Finished Juvenile 01:39:40:000 0
27 Robert Lord Finished 01:06:36:000 0
28 Joe Harris Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Sport 01:09:35:000 0
Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish Junior 00:47:52:000 0
Stephen Honeybone Manx Mountain Bike Club Did not finish N/A 00:50:44:000 0
Paul Renshaw Cycling Isle of Man Did not finish N/A 00:15:02:000 0
Neil Brown Did not finish 00:19:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Nolan Finished 00:41:15:000 0
2 John Pearson Finished 00:45:31:000 0
3 Debbie Perry Finished 00:47:09:000 0
4 Sally Burman Finished 00:47:45:000 0
5 John Parsons Finished 00:49:01:000 0
6 Alan Hannay Finished 00:51:54:000 0
7 Graeham Quilliam Finished 00:56:58:000 0
Lloyd Goodson Did not finish 00:21:41:000 0