The Norman Halewood Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 23 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Boniface 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Raymond Robinson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Ireland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Williams Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Atherton Portsmouth North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Glenn Syder Unknown 0

24. Glenn Syder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Gatenby Unknown 4th 0

29. Jason Gatenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 23/04/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Boniface 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Raymond Robinson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Ireland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Williams Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Atherton Portsmouth North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Glenn Syder Unknown 0

24. Glenn Syder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Gatenby Unknown 4th 0

29. Jason Gatenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 23/04/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk