Event URN:
247066
Start date:
Tue, 9th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sat, 13th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
China
China, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 1: Tiananmen Square - Bird's Nest Olympic Piazza Foreign National Band 3 Elite 117km / 73m
10 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 2: Bird's Nest Piazza - Men Tou Gou Yong Ding River Cultural Square Foreign National Band 3 Elite 126km / 78m
11 Oct 12 09:00 Stage 3: Beijing - Beijing Foreign National Band 3 Elite
12 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 4: Beijing - Beijing Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Tiananmen Square - Bird's Nest ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 117km / 73m

Race: Stage 2: Bird's Nest Piazza - Men Tou Go...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 126km / 78m

Race: Stage 3: Beijing - Beijing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Beijing - Beijing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Beijing - Beijing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 16:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Tiananmen Square - Bird's Nest Olympic Piazza

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 25
29 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
76 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
122 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
123 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Bird's Nest Piazza - Men Tou Gou Yong Ding River Cultural Square

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
49 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
68 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0
120 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
121 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Beijing - Beijing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
20 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
93 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
125 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
127 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Beijing - Beijing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 3
39 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
92 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
100 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
119 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Beijing - Beijing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 04:05:08:000 30
23 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:00:17:000 0
58 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:48:000 0
118 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:18:12:000 0
122 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
83 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
114 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0
119 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0