Event URN:
247063
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Feb 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nottinghamoutlaws.com
Event organiser:
Mr Phil Gray-Blest
philgb@nottinghamoutlaws.com
Cheques payable to:
Nottingham Outlaws
Info for Riders:
Registration is 9:30am until 11am
Practice 9:30am until 10.30am
racing starting at 11.30am
Cost to race is £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:00 Novice 7 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
3 Feb 13 12:01 Novice 8-9 yr Non-Ranking None Female 8, Femal...
3 Feb 13 12:02 Novice 10-12 yr Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
3 Feb 13 12:03 Novice 13-15 yr Non-Ranking None Female 13, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: Novice 7 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novice 8-9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:01 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Novice 10-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:02 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Novice 13-15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:03 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Cruiser 16 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:04 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Expert 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:05 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 8-9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:06 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Expert 10-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:07 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert 13-15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert 16-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:09 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert 30 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Feb 13 12:10 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Dom Turner Finished 0
3 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Shannon Dennis Finished 0
5 Ricky Ryder Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Hunt Finished 0
2 Amelia Searcy Finished 0
3 Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Emily Frost Finished 0
5 Lamai Dudley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyrie Blair Finished 0
2 Joe Wass Finished 0
3 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
4 Dayne Ralph Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Adrian Searcy Finished 0
3 Kelly Thompson Finished 0
4 Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Colette Thompson Finished 0
6 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Anne-Marie Bennett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
2 Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 0
3 Martin Dorn Love Not Money - GT Finished 17-29 0
4 Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
5 John Butler Finished 0
6 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
7 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 0
8 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
9 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
4 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
8 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
10 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
13 Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
3 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
4 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
8 Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
10 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0
12 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
13 Jaiden Bower Finished 0
14 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
3 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0
5 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
7 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
12 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
13 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
14 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
14 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
16 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
17 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
18 Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0
19 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
20 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
4 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
6 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 0
8 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
10 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
11 Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
12 Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
13 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
14 Lee Ballard Finished 0
15 Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Perry G.E.T Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
10 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
11 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
12 Jonathon Kanalas Finished Male 17-24 0
13 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 0
14 Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
15 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
16 Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
17 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 0
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
3 Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0
4 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Mark Hope Finished Master 0
6 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
8 Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 0