Nottingham Outlaws Club Series R4

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 06 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247062

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Teegan Miles Finished 0

1. Teegan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dom Turner Finished 0

2. Dom Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rodney Miles Finished 0

5. Rodney Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Shannon Rennie Finished 0

6. Shannon Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0

7. Lenny Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Abi Nequest Finished 0

8. Abi Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Leo Peace Finished 0

1. Leo Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Hunt Finished 0

2. George Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelia Searcy Finished 0

3. Amelia Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Woodcock Finished 0

5. Oliver Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lamai Dudley Finished 0

6. Lamai Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyrie Blair Finished 0

1. Tyrie Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Wilkinson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Wass Finished 0

3. Joe Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Will Poyzer Finished 0

4. Will Poyzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

5. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Marston Finished 0

6. Morgan Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cory Walker Finished 0

3. Cory Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Searcy Finished 0

4. Adrian Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kelly Thompson Finished 0

5. Kelly Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Dorn Core BMX - Love Not Money Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  John Butler Finished 0

4. John Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Chloe Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Charlie Powell Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0

15. Evie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
16.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0

10. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jaiden Bower Finished 0

18. Jaiden Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Marcus Thompson Finished 0

20. Marcus Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0

8. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Eitan Peoples Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

23. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Greaves Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
13.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Ash Jones Finished 0

18. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0

4. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 9:30am until 11am Practice 9:30am until 10.30am racing starting at 11.30am Cost to race is £5

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247062

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Teegan Miles Finished 0

1. Teegan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dom Turner Finished 0

2. Dom Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rodney Miles Finished 0

5. Rodney Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Shannon Rennie Finished 0

6. Shannon Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0

7. Lenny Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Abi Nequest Finished 0

8. Abi Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Leo Peace Finished 0

1. Leo Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Hunt Finished 0

2. George Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelia Searcy Finished 0

3. Amelia Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Woodcock Finished 0

5. Oliver Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lamai Dudley Finished 0

6. Lamai Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyrie Blair Finished 0

1. Tyrie Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Wilkinson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Wass Finished 0

3. Joe Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Will Poyzer Finished 0

4. Will Poyzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

5. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Marston Finished 0

6. Morgan Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cory Walker Finished 0

3. Cory Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Searcy Finished 0

4. Adrian Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kelly Thompson Finished 0

5. Kelly Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Dorn Core BMX - Love Not Money Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  John Butler Finished 0

4. John Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Chloe Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Charlie Powell Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0

15. Evie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
16.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0

10. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jaiden Bower Finished 0

18. Jaiden Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Marcus Thompson Finished 0

20. Marcus Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0

8. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Eitan Peoples Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

23. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Greaves Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
13.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Ash Jones Finished 0

18. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0

4. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 9:30am until 11am Practice 9:30am until 10.30am racing starting at 11.30am Cost to race is £5

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk