Nottingham Outlaws Club Series R2

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 04 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247060

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ricky Ryder Finished 0

3. Ricky Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Nequest Finished 0

4. Abi Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Riley Boswell Finished 0

5. Riley Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0

6. Lenny Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jaiden Bower Finished 0

2. Jaiden Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Chadwick-Moore Finished 0

3. Logan Chadwick-Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Finished 0

4. Marcus Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Amelia Searcy Finished 0

6. Amelia Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Adam Kane Finished 0

1. Adam Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colette Thompson Finished 0

2. Colette Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tyrie Blair Finished 0

4. Tyrie Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Wass Finished 0

5. Joe Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

6. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

7. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adrian Searcy Finished 0

3. Adrian Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Turrell-Huntington Finished 0

4. Jack Turrell-Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Ford Finished 0

5. Marcus Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Dorn Core BMX - Love Not Money Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Matt Ryder Finished N/A 0

4. Matt Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Butler Finished 0

6. John Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Ryder Finished 0

7. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Steve Leeman Finished 0

10. Steve Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0

11. Evie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0

15. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
16.  Dylan Allison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Matthew Huddleston Finished 0

17. Matthew Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Adam Huddleston Finished 0

18. Adam Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0

2. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Cook Finished 0

13. Callum Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Eitan Peoples Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

18. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lee Ballard Finished 0

7. Lee Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Shikeeta Blair Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
--- Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (11-12)

Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Ash Jones Finished 0

15. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Wood Finished 0

8. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Gareth Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Huntington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 9:30am until 11am Practice 9:30am until 10.30am racing starting at 11.30am Cost to race is £5

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247060

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ricky Ryder Finished 0

3. Ricky Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Nequest Finished 0

4. Abi Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Riley Boswell Finished 0

5. Riley Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0

6. Lenny Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jaiden Bower Finished 0

2. Jaiden Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Chadwick-Moore Finished 0

3. Logan Chadwick-Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Finished 0

4. Marcus Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Amelia Searcy Finished 0

6. Amelia Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Adam Kane Finished 0

1. Adam Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colette Thompson Finished 0

2. Colette Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tyrie Blair Finished 0

4. Tyrie Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Wass Finished 0

5. Joe Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

6. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

7. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adrian Searcy Finished 0

3. Adrian Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Turrell-Huntington Finished 0

4. Jack Turrell-Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Ford Finished 0

5. Marcus Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Dorn Core BMX - Love Not Money Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Matt Ryder Finished N/A 0

4. Matt Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Butler Finished 0

6. John Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Ryder Finished 0

7. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Steve Leeman Finished 0

10. Steve Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0

11. Evie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0

15. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
16.  Dylan Allison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Matthew Huddleston Finished 0

17. Matthew Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Adam Huddleston Finished 0

18. Adam Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0

2. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Cook Finished 0

13. Callum Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Eitan Peoples Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

18. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lee Ballard Finished 0

7. Lee Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Shikeeta Blair Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
--- Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (11-12)

Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Ash Jones Finished 0

15. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Wood Finished 0

8. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Gareth Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Huntington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 9:30am until 11am Practice 9:30am until 10.30am racing starting at 11.30am Cost to race is £5

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk