Event URN:
247060
Start date:
Sun, 4th Nov 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nottinghamoutlaws.com
Event organiser:
Mr Phil Gray-Blest
philgb@nottinghamoutlaws.com
Cheques payable to:
Nottingham Outlaws
Info for Riders:
Registration is 9:30am until 11am
Practice 9:30am until 10.30am
racing starting at 11.30am
Cost to race is £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:00 Novice 7 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
4 Nov 12 12:01 Novice 8-9 yr Non-Ranking None Female 8, Femal...
4 Nov 12 12:02 Novice 10-12 yr Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
4 Nov 12 12:03 Novice 13-15 yr Non-Ranking None Female 13, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: Novice 7 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novice 8-9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:01 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Novice 10-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:02 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Novice 13-15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:03 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Cruiser 16 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:04 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Expert 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:05 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 8-9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:06 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Expert 10-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:07 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert 13-15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert 16-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:09 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert 30 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:10 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ricky Ryder Finished 0
4 Abi Nequest Finished 0
5 Riley Boswell Finished 0
6 Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jaiden Bower Finished 0
3 Logan Chadwick-Moore Finished 0
4 Marcus Thompson Finished 0
5 Thomas Fowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Amelia Searcy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kane Finished 0
2 Colette Thompson Finished 0
3 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
4 Tyrie Blair Finished 0
5 Joe Wass Finished 0
6 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
7 Charlie Molsom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Adrian Searcy Finished 0
4 Jack Turrell-Huntington Finished 0
5 Marcus Ford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
2 Martin Dorn Love Not Money - GT Finished 17-29 0
3 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
4 Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 0
4 Matt Ryder Finished N/A 0
6 John Butler Finished 0
7 Luke Ryder Finished 0
8 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
9 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 0
10 Steve Leeman Finished 0
11 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
12 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
4 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
5 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
10 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Evie Wood Finished Female 7 0
12 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
14 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
15 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
7 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
9 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
12 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
13 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
13 Ben White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
15 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0
16 Dylan Allison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
17 Matthew Huddleston Finished 0
18 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
18 Adam Huddleston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
2 Ben Bates Finished Male 11 0
3 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
5 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
7 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
8 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
10 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
11 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
12 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
13 Callum Cook Finished 0
14 Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
15 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
16 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
17 Eitan Peoples Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
18 Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0
19 Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
20 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
21 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
2 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
5 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
6 Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
7 Lee Ballard Finished 0
8 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
9 Shikeeta Blair Finished Female 15 0
Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male (11-12) 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
2 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
8 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
10 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
11 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
12 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
13 Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
14 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
15 Ash Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
3 Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0
4 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
6 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 0
8 James Wood Finished 0
9 Gareth Wilkinson Finished 0
10 Jamie Huntington Finished N/A 0