South of England Regional Championships/Western League 10

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Wilson Unknown 0

3. Charlie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Archie Wilson Unknown 0

4. Archie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 4

2. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Girdler Unknown Junior 0

3. Max Girdler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Prescott Unknown 0

6. Luke Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/V/W - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

6. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

15. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

20. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Tier Unknown Senior 0

22. Liz Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Scott Chalmers MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edwin Burden Unknown N/A 0

14. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Cass Gilbert Unknown 0

16. Cass Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rich Miller Unknown 0

18. Rich Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Rimmer Unknown N/A 0

19. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 11:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/05 – 11:00

U12

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Wilson Unknown 0

3. Charlie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Archie Wilson Unknown 0

4. Archie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 4

2. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Girdler Unknown Junior 0

3. Max Girdler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Prescott Unknown 0

6. Luke Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/V/W - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

6. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

15. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

20. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Tier Unknown Senior 0

22. Liz Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Scott Chalmers MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edwin Burden Unknown N/A 0

14. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Cass Gilbert Unknown 0

16. Cass Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rich Miller Unknown 0

18. Rich Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Rimmer Unknown N/A 0

19. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 11:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/05 – 11:00

U12

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/05 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/12/05 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk