Event URN:
247014
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Wishaw Cricket Club
Church Lane, Wishaw, Sutton Coldfield, B76 9QH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Concorde CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Roderick Herdman
3 Cedar Crescent
Kingsbury
Tamworth
Staffordshire
B78 2JQ
rod.herdman@lineone.net
Cheques payable to:
Concorde CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Online entries open 1st January 2013
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:30 Bob Maitland Memorial Race No.1 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Church Lane,
Wishaw,
Sutton Coldfield,
B76 9QH

Race: Bob Maitland Memorial Race No.1

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 4 days 10 hours 48 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Memorial win for junior Corey Ashley.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Bob Maitland Memorial Race No.1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 15
2 Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Lee Buckley Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 8
5 Craig Floyd R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 3rd 6
6 Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 5
7 Lee Marrow Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 3rd 3
9 John Murphy BC private member/decathlon We... Finished 3rd 2
10 Luke Dandy Cult Racing Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

Provisional Results

 

Position Name Club
1 Ashley Corey Beeston RC
2 Ian Cowan Solihull CC
3 Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC
4 Lee Buckley Halesowen A&CC
5 Craig Floyd RMCC
6 Alex Stephenson-Brown Birmingham University CC
7 Lee Marrow Beacon Roads CC
8 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District CC
9 John Murphy Decathlon Wednesbury
10 Luke Dandy Cult Racing
11 Jonathan Bister CC Giro
12 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
13 Levi  Dandy Cult Racing
14 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
15 Daniel Finnegan RMCC
16 Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk
17 Chris Cleaver Concorde CC
18 Chris Horsfield Brocks Cycles
19 James Alexander Fred Williams Cycles
20 Ryan Thornhill Cult Racing