BCF West Thames Criteriums 15

Road – Tuesday, 20 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999043

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Chatfield WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Carden Unknown 4th 1

6. Mark Carden -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999043

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Chatfield WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Carden Unknown 4th 1

6. Mark Carden -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk