Inverse RT Winter Points Grabber 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 18 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246875

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul McGrath Finished 3rd 5

5. Paul McGrath -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Giro Prestige Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Payne Finished 3rd 4

6. James Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Barnett Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Hallard Finished 4th 2

8. Ross Hallard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Bower Finished 4th 1

9. James Bower -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Coulter Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Spencer Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Lamb Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Baker VC10 Finished 4th 0

15. James Baker - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graham Lunn CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Solerti Finished 4th 0

17. Paul Solerti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Morton Finished 4th 0

19. Simon Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Frank Proud Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Dry Finished 0

26. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Trevor Baker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Malcolm Woolsey Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please try to bring exact change for EOL if possible.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:46
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246875

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul McGrath Finished 3rd 5

5. Paul McGrath -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Giro Prestige Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Payne Finished 3rd 4

6. James Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Barnett Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Hallard Finished 4th 2

8. Ross Hallard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Bower Finished 4th 1

9. James Bower -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Coulter Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Spencer Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Lamb Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Baker VC10 Finished 4th 0

15. James Baker - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graham Lunn CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Solerti Finished 4th 0

17. Paul Solerti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Morton Finished 4th 0

19. Simon Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Frank Proud Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Dry Finished 0

26. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Trevor Baker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Malcolm Woolsey Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please try to bring exact change for EOL if possible.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:46
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016