661 Mini Downhill Forest of Dean December 2012

MTB DH , Gloucestershire – Sunday, 02 Dec 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

246855

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannop Valley, Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 29th Dec 2011

Event Overview

Prizes

One IndustriesSix Six One prizes for top 3 in each age categories.

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 3.45pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Product prizes to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

New Ripper Age 10-12
Juvenile Age 13-14
Youth – Age 15-16
Junior – Age 17-18
Senior – Age 19-29
Master – Age 30-39
Veteran – Age 40+
Ladies – All ages
Pro-Open – Age 17+ for any experienced racers, Pro, semi pro or any one who wants the challenge of this intense type of racing. – No license required to race

Registration:

You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time on Sunday morning.

Please bring £5 note deposit for Number Board (you will get this refunded after on return of your number board after the race)

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (in cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

.

Info for Riders

Sunday Registration 0800-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/12/12 00:00 Rippers (10-12) Non-Ranking None 12 and under ---
2/12/12 11:00 Juvenile (13-14) Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---
2/12/12 00:00 Youth (15-16) Non-Ranking None Youth ---
2/12/12 00:00 Junior (17-18) Non-Ranking None Junior ---
2/12/12 00:00 Senior Non-Ranking None Senior ---
2/12/12 00:00 Master Non-Ranking None Master ---
2/12/12 00:00 Veteran Non-Ranking None Veteran ---
2/12/12 00:00 Pro-Am Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junio... ---
2/12/12 00:00 Ladies Non-Ranking None Elite, G/Vet, Junior... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Rippers (10-12)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Race Rippers (10-12)
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 12 and under
Race Juvenile (13-14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Race Juvenile (13-14)
Sun 02/12/12 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Youth (15-16)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Race Youth (15-16)
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Junior (17-18)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Race Junior (17-18)
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Race Senior
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Race Master
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Race Veteran
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Pro-Am
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Junior, Senior
Race Pro-Am
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior, Senior
Race Ladies
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/12/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Race Ladies
Sun 02/12/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth

Confirmed Results

Race Rippers (10-12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Fenton Bourne Finished Youth 00:01:18:910 0
2 Jake Gaskell Privateer Finished 00:01:20:950 0
3 Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:750 0
4 William Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:26:490 0
5 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:660 0
6 Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:010 0
7 Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:01:28:160 0
8 Callum Cottle Oakdale Recycling Finished 00:01:29:620 0
9 Fin Keogh DBS Finished N/A 00:01:37:450 0
10 Riley Scott J-Tech / SVS Ltd Finished Youth 00:01:44:070 0
11 Eve Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:08:200 0
12 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:02:08:310 0
13 Joe Bracewell Finished 00:02:15:020 0
14 Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:850 0
Show More

Race Juvenile (13-14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Hatton flyupdowhill/pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:630 0
2 James Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:150 0
3 John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:560 0
4 Tom Davies Gravity project Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:760 0
5 Harry Harris Finished 00:01:16:580 0
6 Seth Barrett pedalabikeaway/flyup Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:650 0
7 max davis Finished 00:01:17:810 0
7 Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:01:17:810 0
9 OLLIE crosdil Finished 00:01:18:560 0
10 Benjamin Garrard Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:110 0
11 Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:210 0
12 Robert Thomas Gravity Project Finished Youth 00:01:19:380 0
13 zac hewlett Oakdale Recycling Finished 00:01:19:820 0
14 Jay Little Black 8 Bikes - FOD Fotos Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:420 0
15 Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:760 0
16 Louis Kidd Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:120 0
17 Archie Walton RBR Finished 00:01:22:590 0
18 Charlie Francis Finished 00:01:23:540 0
19 Matthew Roberts Finished 00:01:24:130 0
20 Tom Melluish Finished 00:01:26:120 0
21 Cerydd Greeves Finished 00:01:27:610 0
22 Louie Levison Finished Junior 00:01:31:310 0
23 Charlie Scutt Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:490 0
24 Cameron Cox N/A Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:490 0
25 Jacob Dobson Finished Youth 00:01:33:950 0
26 Cole Jones Gerry Jones Finished 00:01:34:390 0
27 Jack Brookes Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:850 0
28 Joseph Stirrup Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:250 0
--- harvey clarke Did not start --- 0
--- Jake Evans Did not start --- 0
--- Joe Melluish Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Youth (15-16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leigh Johnson TEAM LODGE CYCLES Finished Junior 00:01:08:240 0
2 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:10:870 0
3 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:01:12:670 0
4 Ben Smart Finished 00:01:12:740 0
5 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:13:120 0
6 Finley Corlett Finished 00:01:13:850 0
7 Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:01:14:110 0
8 Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:01:14:520 0
9 Tom Dunford Finished 00:01:14:620 0
10 James Linney Finished 00:01:15:410 0
11 scott robinson Finished 00:01:15:610 0
12 Dan Hartwright Finished 00:01:15:740 0
13 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:16:370 0
14 Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:01:16:420 0
15 Oliver Walton Finished 00:01:17:070 0
16 Chris Edmunds Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:17:230 0
17 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:17:410 0
18 Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:18:120 0
19 Joe Scutt Bicycle World Finished Junior 00:01:18:180 0
20 Stuart Schneller Finished 00:01:18:250 0
21 Peter Lloyd TORQ, Fibrax Finished N/A 00:01:18:570 0
22 Stephen Ashley Finished Junior 00:01:19:220 0
23 James Keen Finished Youth 00:01:19:320 0
24 Edward Pealing Finished Youth 00:01:20:340 0
25 Daniel Bladon cyclerecycle Finished Junior 00:01:20:650 0
26 Sam Troake Finished Youth 00:01:20:680 0
27 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:01:20:920 0
28 Ben Carter Finished 00:01:20:960 0
29 Tom Corlett Finished 00:01:20:990 0
30 Ben Wheeler Finished 00:01:21:090 0
31 Kyle Brookes MADE IN SHEFFIELD Finished N/A 00:01:21:300 0
32 Lawrence Herbert Finished 00:01:21:340 0
33 Ciaran King Alpine Riding Crew Finished Youth 00:01:21:430 0
34 Luke Roberts race spec Finished Junior 00:01:21:910 0
35 Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:01:22:060 0
36 Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:01:22:130 0
37 Daniel Butterfield Finished Youth 00:01:22:460 0
38 Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:01:22:850 0
39 Tom Stables Finished 00:01:24:680 0
40 Joe Sawtell Finished 00:01:25:850 0
41 will minton SES racing Finished 00:01:26:040 0
42 Dylan Thornton Finished Junior 00:01:26:340 0
43 Jacob Denham Finished 00:01:27:370 0
44 Bradley Eve clive powell mountain bikes Finished Youth 00:01:28:040 0
45 Jordan Taylor Finished 00:01:28:550 0
46 Thomas Jarvis Finished 00:01:28:660 0
47 Jake Bourne Finished 00:01:30:310 0
48 James Rowe Finished 00:01:33:200 0
49 Sam Wilkins Finished 00:01:33:490 0
50 Hugh Levitt Finished 00:01:36:450 0
51 Ben Collard Finished 00:01:36:680 0
52 tyler wiltshire Finished 00:01:39:020 0
53 Liam Pang Finished 00:01:43:920 0
--- Charlie Battin Bad Ass Bikes Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Tom Kimberley Did not start --- 0
--- Joseph Millward Did not start --- 0
--- Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Junior (17-18)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:01:08:240 0
2 James Whitby SLAM69 / RAW SPORTS Finished Senior 00:01:08:540 0
3 Jack Wells Finished 00:01:09:100 0
4 Michael O'Brien Finished Senior 00:01:09:240 0
5 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:01:10:810 0
6 Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:01:10:870 0
7 Liam Jones Pedalabikeaway/FlyUp Downhill ... Finished Junior 00:01:11:090 0
8 Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:13:340 0
9 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:15:020 0
10 Brooke Foster Finished 00:01:16:250 0
11 Joe McNamee Finished 00:01:17:790 0
12 Charlie Wright Finished Senior 00:01:18:770 0
13 Ben Langley Finished 00:01:19:900 0
14 Cal Reed Finished 00:01:22:760 0
15 Lewis Jacobsen Climb On Bikes CC Finished 00:01:26:130 0
16 Daniel Salathiel PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:01:30:430 0
17 Pascal Lally Finished N/A 00:01:51:240 0
--- Ben Jackson Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Raynor Finished 00:01:05:420 0
2 Christopher Keeble-Smith Swinemoor Primary Finished Senior 00:01:08:490 0
3 Ben Gillett Finished 00:01:08:760 0
4 Max Robinson Finished 00:01:08:850 0
5 Ali Courtney Finished Senior 00:00:08:980 0
6 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:01:09:020 0
7 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:09:100 0
8 Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:09:430 0
9 Curtis Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Senior 00:01:09:440 0
10 Harry Ives Finished Senior 00:01:10:600 0
11 nicholas morris Finished 00:01:10:720 0
12 Tom Bennett Finished 00:01:11:110 0
13 Andrew Bennett Finished Senior 00:01:11:230 0
14 Jim Davis Factory Pink Finished Senior 00:01:12:360 0
15 david thomas Finished 00:01:12:400 0
16 Matthew Addison Finished 00:01:12:450 0
17 Anthony Hackett Finished 00:01:13:140 0
18 Glen Hewitt Finished Senior 00:01:13:190 0
19 Brett Wheeler Muc Off Charge Clothing Finished 00:01:13:210 0
20 Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:01:13:450 0
21 Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:01:13:880 0
22 Daniel Charlesworth wolf pack mountain riders Finished 00:01:13:930 0
23 Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:14:100 0
24 Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:14:840 0
25 Simon Bartlett Finished N/A 00:01:14:380 0
26 Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:01:14:520 0
27 Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:14:840 0
28 ben smith Finished 00:01:15:470 0
29 Christopher Cockrill D&D Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:15:630 0
30 Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:16:070 0
31 Taylor Dolson Finished 00:01:16:350 0
32 Matt Booker Finished 00:01:16:490 0
33 Nigel Stanley UK Bike Park Finished Senior 00:01:16:560 0
34 Murray Kemp AVIT DIRT Finished N/A 00:01:16:670 0
35 Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Senior 00:01:16:690 0
36 Harry Robertson Finished 00:01:16:720 0
37 Matthew Snelling Bikelux - Progression Finished Senior 00:01:16:920 0
38 David Addison Finished Senior 00:01:17:120 0
39 Steven Baldock Finished 00:01:17:320 0
40 James Scott Finished 00:01:17:640 0
41 David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:17:690 0
42 Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:17:890 0
43 Andrei Jitariu Finished 00:01:18:540 0
44 James Brown Finished 00:01:18:960 0
45 Rich Somervell Finished Senior 00:01:19:280 0
46 Tim Sanchez Finished 00:01:19:580 0
47 Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:01:20:160 0
48 Paul Birtle Avit Dirt Noah and Indy :-) Finished Master 00:01:20:240 0
49 Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:20:400 0
50 Justin Towle Finished 00:01:20:510 0
51 Tom Elwood Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:01:21:360 0
52 josh edgley Finished 00:01:21:750 0
53 Mark Davies Finished Senior 00:01:22:410 0
54 Mathew Heeley Finished N/A 00:01:22:640 0
55 Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:01:22:680 0
56 Matthew Baggs Finished 00:01:22:760 0
57 Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 00:01:22:910 0
58 Oliver Clayton Finished 00:01:23:080 0
59 Carl Travers Finished Senior 00:01:23:300 0
60 michael baldock Finished 00:01:23:850 0
61 Adam Neale Finished 00:01:25:010 0
62 Jack Wilkinson Finished 00:01:25:780 0
63 christopher olson team gritweed Finished 00:01:26:490 0
64 Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:01:26:730 0
65 stefan hodgetts Finished 00:01:27:360 0
66 Adam Lister Finished 00:01:27:390 0
67 Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:500 0
68 Chrisitian Barzewicz-Dower Nine Point Eight Finished N/A 00:01:29:120 0
69 Felix Morphew Finished 00:01:31:070 0
70 Michael Bolton Finished 00:01:31:780 0
71 Alex Morris Finished 00:01:34:400 0
72 Christopher Klejnow-Penneck Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:150 0
73 Dave Jeanne Finished 00:01:36:820 0
74 Paul Hayson Finished 00:01:37:510 0
75 Daniel Druce Finished 00:01:41:860 0
76 Andy Harrison Finished 00:01:48:690 0
77 Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:01:51:060 0
--- Sean Ballard Did not start Senior --- 0
--- rob cooney oldvnew Did not start --- 0
--- Callum Cussen D&D cycles Did not start Senior --- 0
--- paul edgley Did not start --- 0
--- Tom Gatfield Did not start --- 0
--- Mark Griffiths Did not start --- 0
--- Oliver Malek Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Gareth McDonagh oldvnew Did not start --- 0
--- Jakub Srsen Did not start --- 0
--- justin sullivan Did not start --- 0
--- Dan Woolf Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:08:710 0
2 Kye Forte Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:09:060 0
3 Joe Finney Bad Ass Bikes Finished N/A 00:01:09:740 0
4 Andy Sadler Finished Veteran 00:01:09:950 0
5 Martin Astley Finished N/A 00:01:10:490 0
6 Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:11:440 0
7 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:11:550 0
8 Giles Austing MULEBAR.com Finished Master 00:01:11:970 0
9 Samuel Morris Finished Master 00:01:13:080 0
10 Richard Guppy Finished N/A 00:01:13:970 0
11 Guy Higgs Finished 00:01:14:220 0
12 Simon Powell Finished 00:01:14:560 0
13 Neil Halcrow Finished Master 00:01:14:980 0
14 Chris Woolliscroft Finished 00:01:15:320 0
15 Ben Roberts Finished 00:01:15:850 0
16 Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:16:630 0
17 Tobie Abrey Finished N/A 00:01:16:750 0
18 Guy Theron Finished 00:01:16:810 0
19 Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 00:01:17:030 0
20 steve surridge Finished 00:01:17:360 0
21 stephen jones Finished 00:01:17:550 0
22 John Bennett Finished 00:01:17:860 0
23 Lee Pattemore C.B.F racing Finished Master 00:01:17:890 0
24 Tom Stagg Finished 00:01:18:180 0
25 Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:19:440 0
26 Nick Cawley Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:01:19:840 0
27 Peter Doherty Finished N/A 00:01:19:920 0
28 Eliot Retallick Finished N/A 00:01:20:660 0
29 Philip Straw Finished N/A 00:01:20:830 0
30 Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:01:20:840 0
31 Richard Baldaro Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:01:21:080 0
32 Matt Burridge Finished Master 00:01:21:680 0
33 Nick Mock Finished Senior 00:01:21:890 0
34 Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:21:940 0
35 Andy Anderson Finished 00:01:22:310 0
36 Paul Whitelegge Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:01:23:030 0
37 jonathan smith Finished 00:01:23:280 0
38 Martin Roberts Finished Master 00:01:23:500 0
39 gareth thomas Bikespace Finished 00:01:23:530 0
40 Scott Moran Swamp Rats Finished Senior 00:01:23:910 0
41 Timothy Wood Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:24:040 0
42 KEVIN WHITBY SLAM69 Finished 00:01:24:190 0
43 Gavin Jordan Finished 00:01:24:610 0
44 Steve Corner Black Canon Collective Finished 00:01:25:170 0
45 lee jones Finished 00:01:26:570 0
46 Bradley Davies Finished 00:01:29:480 0
47 Andrew Cooper Finished 00:01:29:760 0
48 Steve Williams Finished Master 00:01:31:420 0
49 Andrew Palmer Finished 00:01:32:870 0
50 Jonathan Davies Finished N/A 00:01:33:280 0
51 Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:36:890 0
52 Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:01:38:360 0
53 Simon Anders Finished N/A 00:01:43:310 0
--- Barry Bardsley Did not start --- 0
--- Richard Bryant Did not start --- 0
--- James Coulson Did not start --- 0
--- Derek Ellis Did not start --- 0
--- John Heath Did not start --- 0
--- Justin Hunt Did not start --- 0
--- Tim pardoe Did not start --- 0
--- Steve Scott standardsdownracing Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Michael Short Did not start --- 0
--- Lee Thomas Did not start --- 0
--- Daniel Wilson Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Ian wood Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Little Peddle A Bike Away - Fly Up Do... Finished Veteran 00:01:12:120 0
2 Keith Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:01:13:340 0
3 Wesley Cassells Finished 00:01:14:100 0
4 Tony Williams Pro Cycle Centre / Evolve Mtb Finished Veteran 00:01:15:530 0
5 Stephen Parr Finished N/A 00:01:16:160 0
6 Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:16:820 0
7 Andrew Parry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:19:320 0
8 Paul Fowkes Finished N/A 00:01:19:910 0
9 Stuart Hurst Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 00:01:20:440 0
10 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:20:800 0
11 Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:21:750 0
12 Justin Revell Finished Veteran 00:01:22:210 0
13 carl wilkins Finished 00:01:22:720 0
14 Paul Brookes Finished 00:01:24:150 0
15 Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:01:26:100 0
16 Tony Everson Finished 00:01:26:900 0
17 Warren Argyle Finished Veteran 00:01:29:150 0
18 Jonathan Docherty MuleBar Finished G/Vet 00:01:29:750 0
19 David Dutton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 00:01:30:330 0
20 Jonathan Allen Finished Master 00:01:31:720 0
21 Rob Cooney Finished 00:01:32:110 0
22 Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:32:590 0
23 Paul Edgley Finished 00:01:32:720 0
24 Gareth McDonagh Finished 00:01:39:260 0
25 Philip Potter Finished 00:01:41:370 0
--- Stuart Atlee Did not start N/A --- 0
--- anthony davies Did not start --- 0
--- Matt Hending Bourne Whls CC Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Matthew Phelps RR RACING Did not start --- 0
--- Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Kevin Salisbury Did not start G/Vet --- 0
--- Nathan Scott Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:01:06:130 0
2 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:07:050 0
3 Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:01:07:070 0
4 Ben Deakin Muc-off, Primera Finished Expert 00:01:07:110 0
5 Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:09:330 0
6 Jim Davage Ride.io Finished Master 00:01:09:610 0
7 James Anderson MDE/Shaman uk Finished Expert 00:01:44:430 0
8 David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:01:12:020 0

Race Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:01:17:110 0
2 Jo Page Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:24:600 0
3 Jennifer Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:01:27:290 0
4 louise williams Finished 00:01:28:290 0
5 Suzanne Lacey DMR BIKES Finished Senior 00:01:28:440 0
6 Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:30:290 0
7 Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:30:760 0
8 Kath Ronchetti Finished 00:01:32:140 0
9 Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:100 0
10 Lucy Newman Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Master 00:01:36:240 0
11 Lauren Jenkins Nine Point Eight Finished Senior 00:01:36:920 0
12 Beth Moore Finished 00:01:38:000 0
13 Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:45:360 0
14 Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Finished N/A 00:01:48:220 0
15 chloe cains Finished 00:01:50:180 0
16 Maya Atkinson Exeter Mountain bike club Finished N/A 00:01:50:940 0
17 Alexandra Thomas Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:55:970 0
18 Hannah Escott Finished 00:02:22:510 0
--- Claire Bracewell Did not start --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk