North Region Club Championships

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 14 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246853

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Turner Finished Veteran 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Clark Finished N/A 0

6. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Webb Finished N/A 0

10. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nico Parker-Brown Finished 0

7. Nico Parker-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Darwin Finished 0

8. Oliver Darwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bradley Gibbons Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  William Miles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 21

14. Rhys Davies -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finn Mills Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Theo Bevan Finished 0

15. Theo Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jake Llewellyn Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Kirk John Melhuish Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Emils Spungis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander Grice Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Owen Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 yr - Results
1.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 60

1. TJ Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 37

5. Kody Evans -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Iddon Finished 0

8. Sam Iddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Eric Jones Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Robert McPake Pedal Power RT Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Michael McKenzie-Gordon Finished 0

13. Michael McKenzie-Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Whipham The Hub Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 50

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Erin Mcpake Pedal Power RT Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Skye Beagley Leeds BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Burrell Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Expert Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Russell Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Anthony Couzins Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Wood Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 for novices, £8 for experts. Registration 9.30am until 11am. Racing starts at 12.30pm.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:59 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:59
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Expert Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Expert Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:29 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:29
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246853

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Turner Finished Veteran 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Clark Finished N/A 0

6. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Webb Finished N/A 0

10. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nico Parker-Brown Finished 0

7. Nico Parker-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Darwin Finished 0

8. Oliver Darwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bradley Gibbons Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  William Miles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 21

14. Rhys Davies -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finn Mills Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Theo Bevan Finished 0

15. Theo Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jake Llewellyn Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Kirk John Melhuish Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Emils Spungis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander Grice Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Owen Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 yr - Results
1.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 60

1. TJ Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 37

5. Kody Evans -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Iddon Finished 0

8. Sam Iddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Eric Jones Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Robert McPake Pedal Power RT Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Michael McKenzie-Gordon Finished 0

13. Michael McKenzie-Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Whipham The Hub Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 50

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Erin Mcpake Pedal Power RT Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Skye Beagley Leeds BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Burrell Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Expert Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Russell Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Anthony Couzins Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Wood Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 for novices, £8 for experts. Registration 9.30am until 11am. Racing starts at 12.30pm.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:59 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:59
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Male 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Expert Cruiser 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Expert Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Expert Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:29 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:29
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk