Scottish Cycling National Track League

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 12 Dec 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

246834

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 11th Dec 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/12/12 18:00 Juniors and Youths Regional C+ --- A, B, Junior, N/A 04 hr
12/12/12 18:00 Seniors Regional C+ --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 04 hr
12/12/12 18:01 Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch Youth Only None A, D ---
12/12/12 18:02 Race 2 - Youth B Scratch Youth Only None B ---
12/12/12 18:03 Race 3 - C Points Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:04 Race 4 - B Points Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:05 Race 5 - Youth A & D Points Youth Only None A, D ---
12/12/12 18:06 Race 6 - Youth B Points Youth Only None B ---
12/12/12 18:07 Race 7 - A Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
12/12/12 18:08 Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil Youth Only None A, D ---
12/12/12 18:09 Race 9 - Youth B Devil Youth Only None B ---
12/12/12 18:10 Race 10 - C Devil Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:11 Race 11 - B Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:12 Race 12 - A Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
12/12/12 18:13 Race 13 - C Scratch Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:14 Race 14 - B Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
12/12/12 18:15 Race 15 - A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Juniors and Youths
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ A, B, Junior, N/A 04 hr
Race Juniors and Youths
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:00
Duration: 04 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Rider Cat: A, B, Junior, N/A
Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A 04 hr
Race Seniors
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:00
Duration: 04 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:01 Youth Only None A, D
Race Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, D
Race Race 2 - Youth B Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:02 Youth Only None B
Race Race 2 - Youth B Scratch
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Race Race 3 - C Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:03 Regional C None 3rd, 4th
Race Race 3 - C Points
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Race Race 4 - B Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 4 - B Points
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 5 - Youth A & D Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:05 Youth Only None A, D
Race Race 5 - Youth A & D Points
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, D
Race Race 6 - Youth B Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:06 Youth Only None B
Race Race 6 - Youth B Points
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Race Race 7 - A Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Race 7 - A Points
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:08 Youth Only None A, D
Race Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, D
Race Race 9 - Youth B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:09 Youth Only None B
Race Race 9 - Youth B Devil
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Race Race 10 - C Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:10 Regional C None 3rd, 4th
Race Race 10 - C Devil
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Race Race 11 - B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 11 - B Devil
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 12 - A Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Race 12 - A Scratch
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Race 13 - C Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:13 Regional C None 3rd, 4th
Race Race 13 - C Scratch
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Race Race 14 - B Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 14 - B Scratch
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Race 15 - A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 12/12/12 18:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race Race 15 - A Devil
Wed 12/12/12 - 18:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:05:18:800 0
2 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
3 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0

Race Race 2 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:42:410 0
2 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
3 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0

Race Race 3 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gordon Durnan Finished 4th 0
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
3 Darryl Gunson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0

Race Race 4 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
2 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0

Race Race 5 - Youth A & D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:07:12:920 0
2 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
3 William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0

Race Race 6 - Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:07:28:030 0
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C --- 0
3 Simon Howlett Finished B --- 0

Race Race 7 - A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:16:26:670 0
2 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
3 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st --- 0

Race Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:07:25:250 0
2 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0

Race Race 9 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:35:240 0
2 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C --- 0

Race Race 10 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ewan Mulhern Finished 4th 00:07:57:070 0
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
3 Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0

Race Race 11 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:07:29:050 0
2 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th --- 0
3 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Race 12 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 00:18:03:720 0
2 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Race 13 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:03:13:050 0
2 Gordon Durnan Finished 4th --- 0
3 Scott Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Race 14 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 00:03:27:380 0
2 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Race 15 - A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 00:05:31:630 0
2 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 0
3 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5