Event URN:
246833
Start date:
Wed, 5th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 4th Dec 2012
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/scotland
Event organiser:
Mrs Janette Hazlett
1000 London Road
Glasgow
G40 3HG
janette.hazlett@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Scottish Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:00 Juniors and Youths Regional C+ A, B, Junior, N... 04 hr
5 Dec 12 18:00 Seniors Regional C+ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 04 hr
5 Dec 12 18:01 Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch Youth Only None A, D
5 Dec 12 18:02 Race 2 - Youth B Scratch Youth Only None B

View All

Event Location:

1000 London Road,
Glasgow,
G40 3HG

Race: Juniors and Youths

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 23 days 21 hours 47 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:00 Regional C+ --- A, B, Junior, N/A 04 hr

Race: Seniors

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 23 days 21 hours 47 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 04 hr

Race: Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:01 Youth Only None A, D ---

Race: Race 2 - Youth B Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Race 3 - C Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:03 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 4 - B Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 5 - Youth A and D Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:05 Youth Only None A, D ---

Race: Race 6 - Youth B Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:06 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Race 7 - A Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:08 Youth Only None A, D ---

Race: Race 9 - Youth B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:09 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Race 10 - C Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:10 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 11 - B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 12 - A Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 13 - C Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:13 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 14 - B Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Race 15 - A Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 12 18:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
2 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
3 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
2 Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
3 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
2 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 - Youth A and D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
3 Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 - Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
2 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
3 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
3 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
2 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
3 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
2 Jesse Finch Gnehm Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
3 Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Stewart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
3 Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 15 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
2 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0