Scottish Cycling National Track League

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 05 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246833

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Dec 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 3 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - C Points - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 4 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - B Points - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 5 - Youth A and D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Youth A and D Points - Results
1.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 6 - Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Youth B Points - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 9 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 10 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - C Devil - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - B Devil - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 12 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 14 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 14 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Stewart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 15 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors and Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, None
Race 3 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:03
Regional C, None
Race 4 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:04
Regional C, None
Race 5 - Youth A and D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:05
Race 6 - Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:06
Youth Only, None
Race 7 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:07
Regional C, None
Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:08
Youth Only, None
Race 9 - Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:09 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:09
Youth Only, None
Race 10 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:10
Regional C, None
Race 11 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:13
Regional C, None
Race 14 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:14 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:14
Regional C, None
Race 15 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246833

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Dec 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 3 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - C Points - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 4 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - B Points - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 5 - Youth A and D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Youth A and D Points - Results
1.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 6 - Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Youth B Points - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 9 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 10 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - C Devil - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - B Devil - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 12 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 14 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 14 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Stewart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 15 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors and Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Race 1 - Youth A & D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, None
Race 3 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:03
Regional C, None
Race 4 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:04
Regional C, None
Race 5 - Youth A and D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:05
Race 6 - Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:06
Youth Only, None
Race 7 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:07
Regional C, None
Race 8 - Youth A and D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:08
Youth Only, None
Race 9 - Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:09 Youth Only None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:09
Youth Only, None
Race 10 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:10
Regional C, None
Race 11 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:13
Regional C, None
Race 14 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:14 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:14
Regional C, None
Race 15 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/12/12 18:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 05/12/12 – 18:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk