Scottish Cycling National Track League

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 24 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246827

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:09:000
2.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:03:17:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:17:990
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:03:31:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:31:030
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hamilton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:05:48:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:48:590
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Points - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:07:57:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:57:570
2.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:07:19:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:19:130
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Points - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:06:29:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:29:740
2.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:02:56:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:56:130
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Points - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:06:37:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:37:930
2.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Only Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Only Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:22:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:22:470
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Points - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson Geofco Ville D'Alger Finished 1st 00:07:32:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:32:050
2.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:02:51:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:51:640
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:08:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:910
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Devil - Results
1.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:06:02:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:02:780
2.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Devil - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:04:58:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:58:170
2.  Scot Robertson Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Devil - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:05:27:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:27:750
2.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Nicolson Geofco Ville D'Alger Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:03:27:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:27:690
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:03:07:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:07:610
2.  Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:03:51:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:51:530
2.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors and Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, None
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, None
C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:03
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:04
Regional C, None
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:06
Youth Only, None
A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:07
Regional C, None
C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:08
Regional C, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:09 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:09
Youth Only, None
Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:10 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:10
Youth Only, None
B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:11
Regional C, None
Women's Only Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:12
Regional C, None
A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:13
Regional C, None
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:14
Youth Only, None
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:16
Regional C, None
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:17
Regional C, None
A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:18
Regional C, None
C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:19
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:20
Regional C, None
A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:21 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:21
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246827

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:09:000
2.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:03:17:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:17:990
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:03:31:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:31:030
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hamilton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:05:48:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:48:590
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Points - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:07:57:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:57:570
2.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:07:19:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:19:130
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Points - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:06:29:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:29:740
2.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:02:56:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:56:130
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Points - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:06:37:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:37:930
2.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Only Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Only Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:22:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:22:470
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Points - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson Geofco Ville D'Alger Finished 1st 00:07:32:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:32:050
2.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Phelps The Racers Finished 4th 00:02:51:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:51:640
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:08:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:910
2.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Devil - Results
1.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:06:02:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:02:780
2.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Devil - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:04:58:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:58:170
2.  Scot Robertson Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Devil - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:05:27:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:27:750
2.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Nicolson Geofco Ville D'Alger Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:03:27:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:27:690
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:03:07:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:07:610
2.  Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:03:51:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:51:530
2.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Juniors and Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, None
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, None
C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:03
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:04
Regional C, None
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:06
Youth Only, None
A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:07
Regional C, None
C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:08
Regional C, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:09 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:09
Youth Only, None
Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:10 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:10
Youth Only, None
B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:11
Regional C, None
Women's Only Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:12
Regional C, None
A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:13
Regional C, None
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:14
Youth Only, None
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:16
Regional C, None
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:17
Regional C, None
A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:18
Regional C, None
C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:19
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:20
Regional C, None
A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/10/12 18:21 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/10/12 – 18:21
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk