Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 28 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Davies Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Wilson Newbury RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Horswill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Conway Unknown 4th 2

8. Paul Conway -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Johnson Unknown 0

9. William Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Price Unknown 0

10. Ben Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jonathan Mumby New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Ricketts Mid Oxon CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Luff Unknown 0

24. David Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Malcolm Matcham Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Wintour Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0

27. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Cannings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Elsa Bromhall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jenny Evans Unknown 4th 4

7. Jenny Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Saunders Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel McCurdy BMX Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matt Lee Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

21. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Rickaby Unknown 3rd 0

31. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Taylor Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Note change of date and venue!

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:16 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:16
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Davies Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Wilson Newbury RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Horswill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Conway Unknown 4th 2

8. Paul Conway -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Johnson Unknown 0

9. William Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Price Unknown 0

10. Ben Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jonathan Mumby New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Ricketts Mid Oxon CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Luff Unknown 0

24. David Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Malcolm Matcham Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Wintour Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Graham Denny Unknown N/A 0

27. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Cannings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Elsa Bromhall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jenny Evans Unknown 4th 4

7. Jenny Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Saunders Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel McCurdy BMX Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matt Lee Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

21. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Rickaby Unknown 3rd 0

31. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Taylor Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Note change of date and venue!

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:16 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:16
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk