EA Winter Regional Series Round 6 - Ipswich

BMX , IPSWICH – Sunday, 17 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246580

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Milan Machacek Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oly Frost Finished 0

13. Oly Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Noah Bishop Finished 0

18. Noah Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oscar Everett Finished 0

19. Oscar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

20. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Zack Carter Finished 0

23. Zack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  James Payne-Fraser Finished 0

8. James Payne-Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ellis Challis Finished 0

13. Ellis Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Joe Goodwin Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Edward Parker Finished 0

13. Edward Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Richard Stevens Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Claire Pollard Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Megan Grant Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Jen Cannons Finished 0

11. Jen Cannons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 0

12. Carolyn Pantlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Claire Goodwin Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Kitty Bishop Finished 0

3. Kitty Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
10.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Jon Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:30am. Open practice: 10am. Gate practice 10:30am. Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race is £10.00. Parking is free. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:02
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:03
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:08
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246580

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Milan Machacek Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oly Frost Finished 0

13. Oly Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Noah Bishop Finished 0

18. Noah Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oscar Everett Finished 0

19. Oscar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

20. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Zack Carter Finished 0

23. Zack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  James Payne-Fraser Finished 0

8. James Payne-Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ellis Challis Finished 0

13. Ellis Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Joe Goodwin Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Edward Parker Finished 0

13. Edward Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Richard Stevens Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Claire Pollard Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Megan Grant Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Jen Cannons Finished 0

11. Jen Cannons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 0

12. Carolyn Pantlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Claire Goodwin Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Kitty Bishop Finished 0

3. Kitty Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
10.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Jon Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:30am. Open practice: 10am. Gate practice 10:30am. Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race is £10.00. Parking is free. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:02
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:03
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/13 10:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 17/03/13 – 10:08
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016