Event URN:
246575
Start date:
Sun, 18th Nov 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Peterborough BMX Track
Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bmxeast.com
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Campbell
bmxphantoms@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Registration closes at 11:30am.
Open practice: 10am.
Gate practice 10:30am.
Racing starts at 12:30pm.
Cost to race is £10.00.
Parking is free.
4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:00 Male 7 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male...
18 Nov 12 10:01 Male 8-9 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9
18 Nov 12 10:02 Male 10-11 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 1...
18 Nov 12 10:03 Male 12-13 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 1...

View All

Event Location:

Orton Park,
Orton Malbourne,
Peterborough,
PE2 5HP

Race: Male 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:01 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10-11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:02 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:03 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:04 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Male 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:04 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:05 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Race: Female 8 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Female 11-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:07 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 14-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:07 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:08 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Posted 19/11/2012 - British Cycling

Royston Rockets report from latest eastern winter series meeting.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Joseph Harris Finished Male 7 0
6 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
8 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Milan Machacek Finished 0
10 Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
12 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Riley Nicholls Finished 0
14 Kai Judd Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
15 Maximus Hardy Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
16 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
17 Harry Kirby Finished 0
18 Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
19 Tai Ancell Finished 0
20 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
21 Taylan Bates Finished 0
22 Danny Pattinson Finished 0
23 Joshua Bearman Finished 0
24 Lucas Bearman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0
2 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 11 0
3 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
4 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
5 Brandon Fermor Finished Male 12 0
6 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
9 Vinnie Coombe Finished 0
10 Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
11 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
12 Austin Hathaway Dunstable BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
13 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
14 Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
15 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 0
3 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
6 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
8 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
10 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
11 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
12 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
2 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
8 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
10 Sebastian Drew Finished Male 25-29 0
11 Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
3 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 0
4 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
5 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
7 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 0
3 Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
4 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
5 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
6 Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
8 Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
3 Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
5 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
6 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
2 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
3 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
4 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
5 Megan Grant Finished 0