EA Winter Regional Series Round 2 - Peterborough

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 18 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246575

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joseph Harris Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Milan Machacek Finished 0

9. Milan Machacek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Riley Nicholls Finished 0

13. Riley Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kai Judd Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Maximus Hardy Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

17. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Tai Ancell Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 0

19. Tai Ancell - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joseph Brighty Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Taylan Bates Finished 0

21. Taylan Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Danny Pattinson Finished 0

22. Danny Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Bearman Finished 0

23. Joshua Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lucas Bearman Finished 0

24. Lucas Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Corey Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Callan Green Finished 0

14. Callan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  James Payne-Fraser Finished 0

16. James Payne-Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
8.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Harley Law Finished 0

9. Harley Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Tyler Judd Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Sam Pattinson Finished 0

21. Sam Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0

1. Kody Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandon Fermor Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Vinnie Coombe Finished 0

9. Vinnie Coombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
11.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Austin Hathaway Dunstable BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
13.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 0

2. TJ Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Sebastian Drew Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 0

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Megan Grant Finished 0

5. Megan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

BMX: Eastern Winter Series Round 2

Posted 19/11/2012 - British Cycling

Royston Rockets report from latest eastern winter series meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:30am. Open practice: 10am. Gate practice 10:30am. Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race is £10.00. Parking is free. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:02
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:03
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:08
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246575

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joseph Harris Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Milan Machacek Finished 0

9. Milan Machacek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Riley Nicholls Finished 0

13. Riley Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kai Judd Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Maximus Hardy Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

17. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Tai Ancell Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 0

19. Tai Ancell - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joseph Brighty Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Taylan Bates Finished 0

21. Taylan Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Danny Pattinson Finished 0

22. Danny Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Bearman Finished 0

23. Joshua Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lucas Bearman Finished 0

24. Lucas Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Corey Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Callan Green Finished 0

14. Callan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  James Payne-Fraser Finished 0

16. James Payne-Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
8.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Harley Law Finished 0

9. Harley Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Tyler Judd Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Sam Pattinson Finished 0

21. Sam Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0

1. Kody Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandon Fermor Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Vinnie Coombe Finished 0

9. Vinnie Coombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
11.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Austin Hathaway Dunstable BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
13.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 0

2. TJ Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Sebastian Drew Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 0

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Megan Grant Finished 0

5. Megan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

BMX: Eastern Winter Series Round 2

Posted 19/11/2012 - British Cycling

Royston Rockets report from latest eastern winter series meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:30am. Open practice: 10am. Gate practice 10:30am. Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race is £10.00. Parking is free. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:02
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:03
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:04
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:07
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 18/11/12 – 10:08
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk