Scunthorpe Open Track Meeting

Track – Friday, 13 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002090

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002090

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk