Event URN:
246567
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 23rd Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Holland
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 12 01:00 Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Sep 12 09:00 Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
22 Sep 12 11:00 Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 Sep 12 09:00 Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg Foreign National Band 1 Elite

View All

Race: Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Va...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Val...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Race: Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Val...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valke...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Race: Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valk...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 02:11:26:000 120
20 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:03:000 2
31 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:18:000 0
45 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:32:000 0
63 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:06:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Emma Pooley AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A 0
39 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
60 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
66 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
50 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0
97 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
108 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
33 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
36 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
60 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
70 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
88 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Alex Dowsett Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Froome Team Sky Did not finish N/A 0
Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 70
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
33 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 0
36 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
88 Ryan Mullen UCS Crabbe performance Voo Finished 1st 0
94 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
106 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0