UCI World Road Race Championships

Road , Unknown – Sunday, 16 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 02:11:26:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:11:26:000
20.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:03:000
31.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:18:000
45.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:32:000
63.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:15:000

Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
15.  Emma Pooley AA drink leontien.nl Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
50.  Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg - Results
19.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Martin Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Dowsett Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Froome Team Sky Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Ryan Mullen UCS Crabbe performance Voo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 21/09/12 – 01:00
Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sat 22/09/12 – 09:00
Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/09/12 – 11:00
Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite
Sun 23/09/12 – 09:00
Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 23/09/12 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 02:11:26:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:11:26:000
20.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:03:000
31.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:18:000
45.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:32:000
63.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:15:000

Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
15.  Emma Pooley AA drink leontien.nl Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
50.  Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg - Results
19.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Daniel Martin Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Dowsett Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Froome Team Sky Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Ryan Mullen UCS Crabbe performance Voo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 21/09/12 – 01:00
Elite Women: Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sat 22/09/12 – 09:00
Under 23 Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/09/12 – 11:00
Elite Men: Road race: Maastricht - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite
Sun 23/09/12 – 09:00
Junior Men Road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 09:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 23/09/12 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk