Event URN:
246524
Start date:
Thu, 13th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 17th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 10:00 Womens Time Trial Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 20km / 13m
15 Sep 12 12:00 Mens Time Trial Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 20km / 13m
16 Sep 12 10:00 Womens Road Race Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53m
16 Sep 12 12:00 Mens Road Race Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 134km / 83m

View All

Race: Womens Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 10:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 13m

Race: Mens Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 13m

Race: Womens Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 10:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 85km / 53m

Race: Mens Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 134km / 83m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:30:17:130 7
6 Louise Dutch Poole Whls CC Finished N/A 00:30:52:810 4
10 Michelle Bergstrand Finished 3rd 00:31:40:690 1
29 Katherine Willoughby Hantspol CC Finished 4th 00:34:33:010 0
30 Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:34:50:200 0
32 Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 00:35:13:860 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:27:49:240 0
31 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 00:28:07:390 0
35 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished N/A 00:28:19:600 0
53 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 00:29:21:590 0
68 Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 00:30:18:930 0
74 Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:30:54:740 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 02:16:33:000 4
7 Michelle Bergstrand Finished 3rd 3
25 Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:11:33:000 0
28 Katherine Willoughby Hantspol CC Finished 4th 00:11:36:000 0
30 Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 00:11:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
42 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished N/A 03:09:44:000 0
48 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
52 Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
63 Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 03:10:00:000 0
73 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 03:25:12:000 0