Bungay Town May Day Races

Road – Monday, 05 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003028

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Richard Lister VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Thurston Norfolk Drywall/Borwell Cycles... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bartlett Angliasport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Wright Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Trikes - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Mattin Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Nash Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Will Dorsett API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National Mens Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

J

Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

W/V

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003028

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Richard Lister VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Thurston Norfolk Drywall/Borwell Cycles... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bartlett Angliasport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Wright Tri and Run Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Trikes - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Mattin Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Nash Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Will Dorsett API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National Mens Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

J

Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

W/V

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk