Event URN:
246483
Start date:
Mon, 17th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Thu, 20th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 10:00 Junior Men Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Sep 12 12:00 Under 23 Men Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
18 Sep 12 12:00 Elite Women Foreign National Band 1 Elite
18 Sep 12 12:00 Junior Women Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Ryan Mullen UCS Crabbe performance Voo Finished 1st 00:36:00:910 40
17 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:36:25:510 10
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:37:25:690 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Joseph Perrett Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:47:18:320 0
39 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:48:16:310 0
48 Conor Dunne VL Technics-Abutriek Finished Elite 00:48:55:790 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Emma Pooley AA drink leontien.nl Finished N/A 00:33:15:790 0
14 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:34:43:970 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:22:26:290 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 01:01:04:820 78