Braveheart Youth Track Omniums

Track , Glasgow – Sunday, 28 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246387

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A & B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan McDonald Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander MacRae Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event the 5th championship event in Scotland; other dates are 29th April, 23&24 June, 14th July, 9th Sept - championship summary available. All SCU Championships shall be open to: a. SCU/BCF full licence holders (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU) b. Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) c. Scottish residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years) d. Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. (Persons in sections (b), (c), and (d) must be members of the UCI recognised Cycling Federation of their country of residence). Entries not required for Guest Rider Introduction Invitational team sprint Invitational match sprint Glasgow Grand Prix Celebrity Pursuit.

The Races

Sunday Helpers Pass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sunday Helpers Pass (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth A & B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246387

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A & B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Couriers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan McDonald Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander MacRae Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event the 5th championship event in Scotland; other dates are 29th April, 23&24 June, 14th July, 9th Sept - championship summary available. All SCU Championships shall be open to: a. SCU/BCF full licence holders (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU) b. Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) c. Scottish residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years) d. Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. (Persons in sections (b), (c), and (d) must be members of the UCI recognised Cycling Federation of their country of residence). Entries not required for Guest Rider Introduction Invitational team sprint Invitational match sprint Glasgow Grand Prix Celebrity Pursuit.

The Races

Sunday Helpers Pass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sunday Helpers Pass (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth A & B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk