Rhyl CC Charity Go-MTB Races

MTB XC – Saturday, 18 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

674/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Unknown 0

1. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Houghton Unknown 0

2. Harry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Hughes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Finlay Sullivan Unknown 0

4. Finlay Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Tudor Unknown 0

5. David Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thorogood Unknown 0

1. Emma Thorogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Salmon Unknown 0

2. Jack Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Blythen Unknown 0

3. Adam Blythen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Drew Gunther Unknown 0

4. Drew Gunther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Duffy Unknown 0

5. Ross Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Matheson Unknown 0

3. Owen Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Jones Unknown 0

4. Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Thorogood Unknown 0

5. Dan Thorogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Green Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Simon Harvey Unknown 0

4. Simon Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Jones Unknown 0

5. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Roberts Unknown 0

6. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Unknown 0

1. Geena Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Chitty Unknown 0

2. Emma Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Raynor Unknown 0

3. Amy Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danielle Williams Unknown 0

4. Danielle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Peters Unknown 0

5. Charlotte Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Needs Unknown 0

1. Louis Needs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jones Unknown 0

2. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Walton Unknown 0

3. James Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Speed Unknown 0

4. Stephen Speed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Roberts Unknown 0

5. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David MacIntyre Unknown 0

6. David MacIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Hartley Unknown 0

2. Alan Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Peters Unknown 0

3. Rhys Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomos Bentley Unknown 0

4. Tomos Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ed Matysiak Unknown 0

5. Ed Matysiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Hughes Unknown 0

6. David Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Salmon Unknown 0

2. Julie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Two events for U12 and U16 riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

674/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Unknown 0

1. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Houghton Unknown 0

2. Harry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Hughes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Finlay Sullivan Unknown 0

4. Finlay Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Tudor Unknown 0

5. David Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thorogood Unknown 0

1. Emma Thorogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Salmon Unknown 0

2. Jack Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Blythen Unknown 0

3. Adam Blythen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Drew Gunther Unknown 0

4. Drew Gunther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Duffy Unknown 0

5. Ross Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Matheson Unknown 0

3. Owen Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Jones Unknown 0

4. Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Thorogood Unknown 0

5. Dan Thorogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Green Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Simon Harvey Unknown 0

4. Simon Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Jones Unknown 0

5. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Roberts Unknown 0

6. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Unknown 0

1. Geena Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Chitty Unknown 0

2. Emma Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Raynor Unknown 0

3. Amy Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danielle Williams Unknown 0

4. Danielle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Peters Unknown 0

5. Charlotte Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Needs Unknown 0

1. Louis Needs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jones Unknown 0

2. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Walton Unknown 0

3. James Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Speed Unknown 0

4. Stephen Speed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Roberts Unknown 0

5. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David MacIntyre Unknown 0

6. David MacIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Hartley Unknown 0

2. Alan Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Peters Unknown 0

3. Rhys Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomos Bentley Unknown 0

4. Tomos Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ed Matysiak Unknown 0

5. Ed Matysiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Hughes Unknown 0

6. David Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Salmon Unknown 0

2. Julie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Two events for U12 and U16 riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk