Highland Dirt Crit Series -Round 3

MTB XC , Golspie – Saturday, 10 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246344

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Highland Wildcat Trails, Fountain Road, Golspie, Sutherland, KW10 6TH
View map

Series:

Highland Dirt Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:05:09:000 0

1. lucy edmondson - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:09:000
2.  Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:05:39:000 0

2. Rosie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:000
3.  Abi Stoddart Finished 00:05:46:000 0

3. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:000
4.  Mathilde Jones Finished 00:06:07:000 0

4. Mathilde Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:07:000
5.  Jenny Czernlaklewlcz Finished 00:07:32:000 0

5. Jenny Czernlaklewlcz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:32:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Robinson Finished 00:20:46:000 0

1. Manon Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:46:000

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Robinson Finished 00:37:53:000 0

1. Natasha Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:53:000
2.  Alice Black Finished 00:42:17:000 0

2. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:17:000

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Parfitt Finished 0

1. Daniel Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Creag Muir Finished 0

2. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brodie McMulkin Finished 0

3. Brodie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Ferguson Finished 0

4. Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Farquhar Finished 0

1. Jess Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:000
2.  Zander Millar Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:03:12:000 0

2. Zander Millar Todd - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:000
3.  Calum Douglas Finished 00:03:18:000 0

3. Calum Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
4.  Eric Robinson Finished 00:03:25:000 0

4. Eric Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:000
5.  Aidan Bruce Finished 00:03:51:000 0

5. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:000
6.  Gregor Miller Finished 00:04:07:000 0

6. Gregor Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:000
7.  Connor Atherton Finished 00:04:31:000 0

7. Connor Atherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:000
8.  Euan Mackenzie Finished 00:04:38:000 0

8. Euan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:000
9.  Mikey Ritchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:05:50:000 0

9. Mikey Ritchie - Moray Firth Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:50:000

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie McMulkin Finished 00:04:50:000 0

1. Maisie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:000
2.  Amy Stewart Finished 00:05:01:000 0

2. Amy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
3.  Jessica Nairn Finished --- 0

3. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Stewart Finished 00:07:07:000 0

4. Emma Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:07:000

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:04:04:000 0

1. Oliver Broadhurst - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
2.  Alastair Douglas Finished 00:04:16:000 0

2. Alastair Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:000
3.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:21:000
4.  Calum Langmuir Finished 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:000
5.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:04:28:000 0

5. Dylan Farquhar - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:000
6.  Jack Rodgers Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Jack Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Thomas Mackenzie Finished 00:05:24:000 0

7. Thomas Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:24:000
8.  Conor Moran Finished 00:05:41:000 0

8. Conor Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:000
9.  John Hamilton Finished 00:05:44:000 0

9. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
10.  Matthew Ritchie Finished 00:06:35:000 0

10. Matthew Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:35:000
11.  Donald Davison Finished 00:07:12:000 0

11. Donald Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:12:000
--- Ethan Davidson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:39:000
2.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:000
3.  Sam Conolly Finished 00:14:20:000 0

3. Sam Conolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:20:000
4.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
5.  John Peteranna Finished 00:15:02:000 0

5. John Peteranna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
6.  Jed Stoddart Finished 00:16:09:000 0

6. Jed Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:09:000
7.  Mathieu Van Holten East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:36:000
8.  Lewis Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:17:10:000 0

8. Lewis Kelly - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:10:000
9.  Jay Brady Finished 00:18:35:000 0

9. Jay Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:35:000
10.  Oliver Black Finished 00:18:45:000 0

10. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:45:000
11.  Alex Miller Finished 00:19:09:000 0

11. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:09:000
12.  Penri Jones Finished 00:19:22:000 0

12. Penri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:22:000
--- Finbar Doig Did not start --- 0

12. Finbar Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:24:53:000
2.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:45:000
3.  Finlay Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:19:000
4.  Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
5.  David Bowman Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
6.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:55:000
7.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:29:57:000 0

7. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:57:000

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:23:06:000
3.  Jonathan Miller Finished 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Dirt Crit Series is a chance for anyone between 5-18 to get on their bike and give mountain bike cross-country racing a go. All you need is a bike and a helmet and all abilities are welcome. This race is part of a 3 round series: Round 1 - Grantown - 6th October Round 2 - Nevis Range - 20th October Round 3 - Golspie - 10th November The course will vary at each round but will be fairly short with riders doing multiple laps. The number of laps will vary according to age categories. Sign On and course practice will be from 11am Racing starts in age categories at 12 noon Riders who are resident in the Highlands and attend a Highland school will be able to rank points from each of thir race results. Riders will be awarded points depending on their finishing position at each round they race. The rider in each category with the most points at the end of the last round of the series will be the overall series winner. Contact Sophie Warburton - sophie.warburton@scottishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins / 1km / 0 mile
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
20 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246344

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Highland Wildcat Trails, Fountain Road, Golspie, Sutherland, KW10 6TH
View map

Series:

Highland Dirt Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:05:09:000 0

1. lucy edmondson - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:09:000
2.  Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:05:39:000 0

2. Rosie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:000
3.  Abi Stoddart Finished 00:05:46:000 0

3. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:000
4.  Mathilde Jones Finished 00:06:07:000 0

4. Mathilde Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:07:000
5.  Jenny Czernlaklewlcz Finished 00:07:32:000 0

5. Jenny Czernlaklewlcz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:32:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Robinson Finished 00:20:46:000 0

1. Manon Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:46:000

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Robinson Finished 00:37:53:000 0

1. Natasha Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:53:000
2.  Alice Black Finished 00:42:17:000 0

2. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:17:000

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Parfitt Finished 0

1. Daniel Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Creag Muir Finished 0

2. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brodie McMulkin Finished 0

3. Brodie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Ferguson Finished 0

4. Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Farquhar Finished 0

1. Jess Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:000
2.  Zander Millar Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:03:12:000 0

2. Zander Millar Todd - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:000
3.  Calum Douglas Finished 00:03:18:000 0

3. Calum Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
4.  Eric Robinson Finished 00:03:25:000 0

4. Eric Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:000
5.  Aidan Bruce Finished 00:03:51:000 0

5. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:000
6.  Gregor Miller Finished 00:04:07:000 0

6. Gregor Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:000
7.  Connor Atherton Finished 00:04:31:000 0

7. Connor Atherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:000
8.  Euan Mackenzie Finished 00:04:38:000 0

8. Euan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:000
9.  Mikey Ritchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:05:50:000 0

9. Mikey Ritchie - Moray Firth Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:50:000

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie McMulkin Finished 00:04:50:000 0

1. Maisie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:000
2.  Amy Stewart Finished 00:05:01:000 0

2. Amy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
3.  Jessica Nairn Finished --- 0

3. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Stewart Finished 00:07:07:000 0

4. Emma Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:07:000

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:04:04:000 0

1. Oliver Broadhurst - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
2.  Alastair Douglas Finished 00:04:16:000 0

2. Alastair Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:000
3.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:21:000
4.  Calum Langmuir Finished 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:000
5.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:04:28:000 0

5. Dylan Farquhar - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:000
6.  Jack Rodgers Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Jack Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Thomas Mackenzie Finished 00:05:24:000 0

7. Thomas Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:24:000
8.  Conor Moran Finished 00:05:41:000 0

8. Conor Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:000
9.  John Hamilton Finished 00:05:44:000 0

9. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
10.  Matthew Ritchie Finished 00:06:35:000 0

10. Matthew Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:35:000
11.  Donald Davison Finished 00:07:12:000 0

11. Donald Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:12:000
--- Ethan Davidson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:39:000
2.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:000
3.  Sam Conolly Finished 00:14:20:000 0

3. Sam Conolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:20:000
4.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
5.  John Peteranna Finished 00:15:02:000 0

5. John Peteranna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
6.  Jed Stoddart Finished 00:16:09:000 0

6. Jed Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:09:000
7.  Mathieu Van Holten East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:36:000
8.  Lewis Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:17:10:000 0

8. Lewis Kelly - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:10:000
9.  Jay Brady Finished 00:18:35:000 0

9. Jay Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:35:000
10.  Oliver Black Finished 00:18:45:000 0

10. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:45:000
11.  Alex Miller Finished 00:19:09:000 0

11. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:09:000
12.  Penri Jones Finished 00:19:22:000 0

12. Penri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:22:000
--- Finbar Doig Did not start --- 0

12. Finbar Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:24:53:000
2.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:45:000
3.  Finlay Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:19:000
4.  Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
5.  David Bowman Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
6.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:55:000
7.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:29:57:000 0

7. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:57:000

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:23:06:000
3.  Jonathan Miller Finished 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Dirt Crit Series is a chance for anyone between 5-18 to get on their bike and give mountain bike cross-country racing a go. All you need is a bike and a helmet and all abilities are welcome. This race is part of a 3 round series: Round 1 - Grantown - 6th October Round 2 - Nevis Range - 20th October Round 3 - Golspie - 10th November The course will vary at each round but will be fairly short with riders doing multiple laps. The number of laps will vary according to age categories. Sign On and course practice will be from 11am Racing starts in age categories at 12 noon Riders who are resident in the Highlands and attend a Highland school will be able to rank points from each of thir race results. Riders will be awarded points depending on their finishing position at each round they race. The rider in each category with the most points at the end of the last round of the series will be the overall series winner. Contact Sophie Warburton - sophie.warburton@scottishcycling.org.uk

The Races

Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins / 1km / 0 mile
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
20 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-MTB None Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016