Event URN:
246303
Start date:
Sun, 28th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 25th Oct 2012
Event website:
http://www.cyclopark.com/home/events.aspx
Event organiser:
Mr Eric Lejeune
4 Seaview
Isle of Grain
Rochester
Kent
ME3 0EW
Cheques payable to:
Cyclopark
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 09:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 7km / 4m
28 Oct 12 09:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 7km / 4m
28 Oct 12 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
28 Oct 12 10:00 U14 Youth Only Youth B 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth D 7km / 4m

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 7km / 4m

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 8km / 5m

Race: U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 12:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: 4th Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 20km / 12m

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 25 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45km / 28m

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 26 days 2 hours 5 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 20km / 12m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished D 3
2 Andrew McNaughton Dorking Raiders Finished D 2
3 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
4 Isaac Warrington Finished D 1
5 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
6 Alistair Canning Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
7 Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished D 0
8 Becky Surridge Finished 0
9 Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Finished D 0
10 Joseph Straker Team Darenth Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 1
4 Zach Todd Finished 0
5 Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 0
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 0
8 Harry Coxon Wigmore CC Finished 0
9 Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished E 3
10 Olivia Reeves Finished 0
11 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
12 Elsa Todd Finished 0
13 jacob rogers Club Cyclopark Finished 0
Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Did not start E 0
Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished C 1
4 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
5 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
6 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
7 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
8 Summer Reeves Finished 0
9 Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
2 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
4 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 1
5 Louise Surridge Finished B 2
6 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Nathan Marsh Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
4 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
5 James Ould Southborough & District Wh... Finished A 0
6 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Charlie Vernon Club Cyclopark Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 15
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 12
3 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
6 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
8 Karly Green Finished 0
9 Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 2
10 Belinda Gregorie Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 4th 10
2 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 8
3 James Hedgeland Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 Stuart Clarke Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 6
5 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 4
7 Danny Matthews Finished 4th 3
8 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 2
9 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 1
10 Virasamy Thippadu Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
2 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 25
3 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 17
5 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 14
6 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
2 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Robert Murray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
7 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 2
9 Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
10 Clive Weston Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 1