Event URN:
246248
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Sep 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Rogate Downhill
Coombe Rd,, Hill Brow,, Rogate, GU31 5DL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rogate Bike Park ( website )
Event website:
http://www.facebook.com/rogatedownhill
Event organiser:
Mr Graeme Bean
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
No Saturday practice, Rogate is open as usual until 4pm on Saturday 22nd September. Sunday - Sign on from 8.30am until 10.00am. Ladies only practice starts at 8.30am, general practice starts 9.15am. Practice closes 11.30am. Race Runs start at Midday. Parking is in the seed orchard at the top of the hill. No parking on the side of the road please. Timing is provided by Mikrotime. Full face helmets must be worn. Toilets and Catering onsite.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Junior Non-Ranking None Junior
23 Sep 12 01:00 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile
23 Sep 12 01:00 Master Non-Ranking None Master
23 Sep 12 01:00 Senior Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Event Location:

Coombe Rd,,
Hill Brow,,
Rogate,
GU31 5DL

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Race: Senior

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Senio... ---

Race: Veteran

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 6 days 11 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking --- G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, G/Vet, Junior... ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Hardtail

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 14 hours 12 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Junior, Juven... 01 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:00:57:780 0
2 James Aveil Finished Junior 00:01:03:240 0
3 Tom Thain Finished 00:01:04:690 0
4 Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:06:490 0
5 Danny Williams Finished 00:01:08:690 0
6 Toby Allison Finished 00:01:09:220 0
7 Liam Joyce Finished 00:01:09:850 0
8 Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:01:11:150 0
9 Louis Harris Finished 00:01:11:430 0
10 Ryan Jenkins Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:11:980 0
11 Seb Mind Finished 00:01:13:420 0
12 Harry Hill Finished 00:01:18:970 0
13 Dan Bottomley Finished Junior 00:01:19:210 0
14 Alistair Pendlebury Finished 00:01:20:850 0
15 Ben Swindells Finished 00:01:25:970 0
16 John Rees Finished 00:01:37:890 0
James Widman RBR Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:03:840 0
2 Oli Crosoil Finished 00:01:07:530 0
3 Archie Walton RBR Finished 00:01:09:290 0
4 Conor Myring Finished 00:01:10:990 0
5 Robert Thomas Finished 00:01:13:740 0
6 Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:26:160 0
7 Ben Pendlebury Finished 00:01:51:530 0
8 Cameron Ross Finished 00:02:49:850 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tokkie Fismer Finished 00:00:59:220 0
2 Andy Gardner Finished 00:01:03:980 0
3 Chris Borham Finished 00:01:05:780 0
4 Daniel Davis Gravity Project Finished 00:01:07:450 0
5 Chris Wright www.Angelz-Air-Conditioning.Co... Finished Master 00:01:09:270 0
6 Nathan Jerome www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:10:860 0
7 Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:11:350 0
8 james robinson Finished 00:01:12:450 0
9 Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:13:280 0
10 Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 00:01:14:040 0
11 David Coulson Finished 00:01:19:100 0
kris friday Did not start 0
Steve Hawkins Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 liam saint Finished 00:00:58:240 0
2 darren evans Finished 00:00:58:270 0
3 Harry Ives http://supernovacycles.co.uk/ Finished Senior 00:00:59:730 0
4 Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:01:00:390 0
5 Matt Lynn Finished 00:01:00:850 0
6 Daniel Sibbick Finished 00:01:02:300 0
7 Alex Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:05:680 0
8 Nicholas Cornwell Finished Senior 00:01:06:250 0
9 Sam Bowey Finished 00:01:08:070 0
10 David McGinn Finished 00:01:08:410 0
11 Valentin Iliev Four Twenty Finished 00:01:09:380 0
12 Kevin Dunstan Finished 00:01:17:350 0
13 David Harvey Portsmouth Uni Finished 00:01:21:750 0
14 Shaun Harwood Finished 00:01:26:610 0
15 Mike Moon Finished 00:01:57:590 0
16 Tom Howe Finished 00:02:49:260 0
Andrew Bourne Did not start 0
Nicholas Cornwell Did not start Senior 0
Chris Paines Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rick Lewendon Finished 00:01:05:900 0
2 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:10:780 0
3 Paul Evans Gravity Project Finished N/A 00:01:10:880 0
4 Adam Bowden East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:11:140 0
5 Dudley Forsyth The Management Finished Veteran 00:01:21:920 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Love Finished Senior 00:01:37:430 0
2 Jenna Daniels Finished 00:02:19:860 0
3 Sarah Southard Finished 00:02:22:470 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Al Worrell Finished 00:01:02:720 0
2 Harry Wilde Finished Youth 00:01:04:440 0
3 Alastair Holland Finished Youth 00:01:05:520 0
4 Oliver Walton RBR Finished 00:01:10:540 0
5 Will Muddiman Finished 00:01:13:430 0
6 Will Minton Finished 00:01:15:310 0
7 Owen Gronow Finished 00:01:18:080 0
8 Adam Ward Finished 00:01:18:780 0
9 Robert Montandon Berks On Bikes Finished 00:01:21:390 0
10 Tom Leigh Finished 00:01:21:710 0
11 Alex Gann Finished 00:01:28:720 0
12 Scott Myring Finished 00:01:34:560 0
13 Tom Hoult Finished 00:02:06:890 0
Ben Swindells Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Vare Finished 00:01:01:700 0
2 Scott Fitzgerald QECP collective Finished N/A 00:01:07:530 0
3 Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:01:11:030 0
4 Tom Reynolds DMR Bikes Finished N/A 00:01:22:330 0