Full Beam Day Night Mini Downhill

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 03 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246239

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:23:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:640
2.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:37:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:930
3.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:42:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:580
4.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:48:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:130
5.  Jacquie McCloskey Hervelo Cycling Finished 00:05:12:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:12:390
--- Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Male 16-19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 16-19 - Results
1.  Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:02:33:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:330
2.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:02:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:600
3.  Peter Douglas Finished 00:02:51:280 0

3. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:280

Senior Male 20-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male 20-39 - Results
1.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:32:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:970
2.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:02:37:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:500
3.  david hastings Finished 00:02:39:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:610
4.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:43:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:960
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:44:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:510
6.  Philip Grimes Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:02:46:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:280
7.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:47:890 0

7. Mark Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:890
9.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:02:51:440 0

9. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:440
10.  Jak Ferguson Finished N/A 00:02:51:640 0

10. Jak Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:640
11.  Tom Young West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:55:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:640
12.  Nick Smart Finished 00:02:55:760 0

12. Nick Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:760
13.  David Hodgson Finished 00:02:57:210 0

13. David Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:210
14.  Fraser Glass Finished 00:02:57:890 0

14. Fraser Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:890
15.  John Jackson Finished Senior 00:02:59:160 0

15. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:160
16.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:00:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:300
17.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:03:02:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:770
18.  Andrew Cunningham Finished N/A 00:03:05:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:570
19.  Andrew Macpherson Finished 00:03:06:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:770
20.  Stephen Dale Finished 00:03:11:180 0

20. Stephen Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:180
21.  Liam Lamb Finished 00:03:17:910 0

21. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:910
22.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 00:03:19:860 0

22. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:860
23.  Andrew Donnachie Finished Junior 00:03:22:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:030
24.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 00:03:24:320 0

24. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:24:320
25.  Brian Shields Finished 00:03:25:040 0

25. Brian Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:040
26.  Phil Hulse Finished N/A 00:03:29:150 0

26. Phil Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:150
27.  Thomas Skretteberg Finished 00:03:46:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:120
28.  oli slack Finished 00:04:00:440 0

28. oli slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:440
29.  Mark Gilies Finished 00:04:30:280 0

29. Mark Gilies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:280
--- Shane Craig Team CHR Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- alan davidson Did not start --- 0

29. alan davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet Male 40 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet Male 40 + - Results
1.  Robert Dickson Finished 00:02:46:200 0

1. Robert Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:200
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:02:48:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:930
3.  Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:02:53:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:600
4.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:02:56:700 0

4. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:700
5.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:59:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:620
6.  neil beaty Finished 00:03:05:510 0

6. neil beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:510
7.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 00:03:09:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:800
8.  David McLean Finished 00:03:21:170 0

8. David McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:170
9.  Scott Harrison Finished 00:04:17:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:390
10.  John Bushby Finished 00:04:29:550 0

10. John Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:550
11.  gordon chalmers Finished 00:04:42:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:400

Youth Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:490
2.  Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:02:53:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:780
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:440

Reports

Preview: Full Beam Day Night Mini Downhill

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

Even if we're just downhilling in the dark...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A push-up Donwhill race for Youth, Junior, Senior and Vets. Practice takes place in daylight with race runs in the dark. For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com

The Races

Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Junior Male 16-19 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Junior
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Senior Male 20-39 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Vet Male 40 + Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Youth Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Youth
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246239

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:23:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:640
2.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:37:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:930
3.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:42:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:580
4.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:48:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:130
5.  Jacquie McCloskey Hervelo Cycling Finished 00:05:12:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:12:390
--- Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Male 16-19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 16-19 - Results
1.  Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:02:33:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:330
2.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:02:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:600
3.  Peter Douglas Finished 00:02:51:280 0

3. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:280

Senior Male 20-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male 20-39 - Results
1.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:32:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:970
2.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:02:37:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:500
3.  david hastings Finished 00:02:39:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:610
4.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:43:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:960
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:44:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:510
6.  Philip Grimes Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:02:46:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:280
7.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:47:890 0

7. Mark Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:890
9.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:02:51:440 0

9. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:440
10.  Jak Ferguson Finished N/A 00:02:51:640 0

10. Jak Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:640
11.  Tom Young West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:55:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:640
12.  Nick Smart Finished 00:02:55:760 0

12. Nick Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:760
13.  David Hodgson Finished 00:02:57:210 0

13. David Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:210
14.  Fraser Glass Finished 00:02:57:890 0

14. Fraser Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:890
15.  John Jackson Finished Senior 00:02:59:160 0

15. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:160
16.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:00:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:300
17.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:03:02:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:770
18.  Andrew Cunningham Finished N/A 00:03:05:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:570
19.  Andrew Macpherson Finished 00:03:06:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:770
20.  Stephen Dale Finished 00:03:11:180 0

20. Stephen Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:180
21.  Liam Lamb Finished 00:03:17:910 0

21. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:910
22.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 00:03:19:860 0

22. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:860
23.  Andrew Donnachie Finished Junior 00:03:22:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:030
24.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 00:03:24:320 0

24. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:24:320
25.  Brian Shields Finished 00:03:25:040 0

25. Brian Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:040
26.  Phil Hulse Finished N/A 00:03:29:150 0

26. Phil Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:150
27.  Thomas Skretteberg Finished 00:03:46:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:120
28.  oli slack Finished 00:04:00:440 0

28. oli slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:440
29.  Mark Gilies Finished 00:04:30:280 0

29. Mark Gilies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:280
--- Shane Craig Team CHR Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- alan davidson Did not start --- 0

29. alan davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet Male 40 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet Male 40 + - Results
1.  Robert Dickson Finished 00:02:46:200 0

1. Robert Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:200
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:02:48:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:930
3.  Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:02:53:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:600
4.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:02:56:700 0

4. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:700
5.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:59:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:620
6.  neil beaty Finished 00:03:05:510 0

6. neil beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:510
7.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 00:03:09:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:800
8.  David McLean Finished 00:03:21:170 0

8. David McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:170
9.  Scott Harrison Finished 00:04:17:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:390
10.  John Bushby Finished 00:04:29:550 0

10. John Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:550
11.  gordon chalmers Finished 00:04:42:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:400

Youth Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:490
2.  Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:02:53:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:780
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:440

Reports

Preview: Full Beam Day Night Mini Downhill

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

Even if we're just downhilling in the dark...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A push-up Donwhill race for Youth, Junior, Senior and Vets. Practice takes place in daylight with race runs in the dark. For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com

The Races

Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Junior Male 16-19 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Junior
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Senior Male 20-39 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Vet Male 40 + Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Veteran
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Youth Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Non-Ranking Youth
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk