Event URN:
246239
Start date:
Sat, 3rd Nov 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Innerleithen
Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Innerleithen MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.innerleithenmtbracing.com
Event organiser:
Miss Helen Findlay
helen@innerleithenmtbracing.com
Info for Riders:
A push-up Donwhill race for Youth, Junior, Senior and Vets. Practice takes place in daylight with race runs in the dark.

For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Female 14+ Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
3 Nov 12 12:30 Junior Male 16-19 Non-Ranking Junior
3 Nov 12 12:30 Senior Male 20-39 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
3 Nov 12 12:30 Vet Male 40 + Non-Ranking G/Vet, Veteran

View All

Event Location:

Traquair Road,
Innerleithen,
Peeblesshire,
EH44 6PD

Race: Female 14+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 23 days 11 hours 40 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking --- Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Junior Male 16-19

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 23 days 11 hours 40 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking --- Junior ---

Race: Senior Male 20-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 23 days 11 hours 40 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking --- Elite, Expert, Maste... ---

Race: Vet Male 40 +

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 23 days 11 hours 40 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking --- G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth Male 14-15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 23 days 11 hours 40 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking --- Youth ---

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

Even if we're just downhilling in the dark..... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:23:640 0
2 Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:37:930 0
3 Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:42:580 0
4 Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 00:04:48:130 0
5 Jacquie McCloskey Hervelo Cycling Finished 00:05:12:390 0
Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male 16-19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:02:33:330 0
2 Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:02:34:600 0
3 Peter Douglas Finished 00:02:51:280 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Male 20-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:32:970 0
2 Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:02:37:500 0
3 david hastings sprocketscycles.com Finished 00:02:39:610 0
4 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:43:960 0
5 Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:44:510 0
6 Philip Grimes Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:02:46:280 0
7 Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:47:890 0
9 Neil Irving Finished Master 00:02:51:440 0
10 Jak Ferguson Finished N/A 00:02:51:640 0
11 Tom Young West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:55:640 0
12 Nick Smart Finished 00:02:55:760 0
13 David Hodgson Team Goober Finished 00:02:57:210 0
14 Fraser Glass Team Goober Finished 00:02:57:890 0
15 John Jackson Team Length / www.jjpt.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:59:160 0
16 Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:00:300 0
17 Johnpaul Cunningham Team Goober Finished Master 00:03:02:770 0
18 Andrew Cunningham Team Glentress Mincer Finished N/A 00:03:05:570 0
19 Andrew Macpherson Finished 00:03:06:770 0
20 Stephen Dale SDALE Finished 00:03:11:180 0
21 Liam Lamb Team Length / jjpt.co.uk Finished 00:03:17:910 0
22 Lee Baines Finished N/A 00:03:19:860 0
23 Andrew Donnachie Finished Junior 00:03:22:030 0
24 Mark Bell gate23 / eskdale solutions Finished N/A 00:03:24:320 0
25 Brian Shields Finished 00:03:25:040 0
26 Phil Hulse Achtung Minen Finished N/A 00:03:29:150 0
27 Thomas Skretteberg Finished 00:03:46:120 0
28 oli slack team slack Finished 00:04:00:440 0
29 Mark Gilies Finished 00:04:30:280 0
Shane Craig Team CHR Did not start Senior 0
alan davidson Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet Male 40 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Dickson Finished 00:02:46:200 0
2 Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:48:930 0
3 Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:02:53:600 0
4 Shaun Kelly Finished 00:02:56:700 0
5 Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:59:620 0
6 neil beaty clean sweep racing Finished 00:03:05:510 0
7 David Bremner Finished Veteran 00:03:09:800 0
8 David McLean Finished 00:03:21:170 0
9 Scott Harrison Finished 00:04:17:390 0
10 John Bushby Finished 00:04:29:550 0
11 gordon chalmers Finished 00:04:42:400 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:490 0
2 Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:02:53:780 0
3 Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:440 0