Event URN:
246224
Start date:
Thu, 6th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brands Hatch Motor Racing Circuit
Fawkham, Longfield, Kent, DA3 8NG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Lillistone
LOCOG Sport
One Churchill Place
London
E14 5LN
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 12:30 Men's C4-C5 Road Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Sep 12 14:30 Men's C1-C3 Road Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Sep 12 14:32 Women's C4-5 Road Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Sep 12 10:30 Women's H1-3 Road Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Fawkham,
Longfield,
Kent,
DA3 8NG

Race: Men's C4-C5 Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's C1-C3 Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's C4-5 Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's H1-3 Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Individual B Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mixed T1-T2 Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 10:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's C4-C5 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jon-Allan Butterworth VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's C1-C3 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 2nd 01:43:52:000 0
24 Mark Colbourne Para-T Finished 2nd 01:53:22:000 0
Colin Lynch Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's C4-5 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 01:40:36:000 10
6 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 01:54:50:000 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's H1-3 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Rachel Morris a3crg Finished 3rd 01:43:08:000 7
4 Karen Darke Finished 4th 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Individual B Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 02:13:00:000 2
8 Lora Turnham Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:13:00:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed T1-T2 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Stone Para-T Finished 3rd 00:45:17:000 10