Crystal Palace Summer League 18

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 22 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Holmes Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Carnall Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Pidd Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jason Pidd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rodney Freeman Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

12. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gary Neal Unknown 0

16. Gary Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 6

4. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Curtis Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Holmes Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Quentin Tring Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Carnall Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Pidd Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jason Pidd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rodney Freeman Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

12. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gary Neal Unknown 0

16. Gary Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 6

4. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Curtis Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk