Event URN:
246119
Start date:
Sun, 25th Nov 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hautbois Activity Centre
Gt Hautbois Road, Coltishall, NR12 7JN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://fivebythreemtb.com
Event organiser:
Miss Sara Flatt
Info for Riders:
5by3MTB racing is an all new series aimed at all youth riders and novice and fun level seniors. The courses are be short and races will be run over multiple laps to provide close and exciting racing for riders and spectators. The technical difficulty of the courses will vary but there will be nothing too scary and alternative B lines will be provided where necessary. If you've been waiting to give MTB racing a go, this is the series for you!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 10:00 Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later) Go-MTB N/A 30 mins
25 Nov 12 11:00 Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 - 1999) Go-MTB Juvenile, Youth 45 mins
25 Nov 12 12:30 Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or earlier) Go-MTB Junior, Senior,... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Gt Hautbois Road,
Coltishall,
NR12 7JN

Race: Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 10:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 30 mins

Race: Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 -...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:00 Go-MTB --- Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 12:30 Go-MTB --- Junior, Senior, Spor... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
3 Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Ben Mackett Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Sport 0
5 Jack Styles Finished 0
6 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
7 Jamie Brown Finished 0
8 Ella Mack Finished 0
9 Harry Pinnick Finished 0
10 Oliver Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 - 1999)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sophie Wright Finished Juvenile 0
3 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Zac Herrod Finished 0
5 Tom Brown City Of Norwich Triathlon &... Finished Youth 0
6 Robin Lines Finished 0
7 Keiron Jarvis Finished 0
8 Stephen Beck Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Cook Finished 0
2 Seb Herrod Finished 0
3 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
4 Mike Lawrence Finished 0
5 Stefano Casaccio Finished 0
6 Nigel Leech Finished N/A 0
7 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Sport 0
8 Julian Tompkinson Finished 0
9 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
10 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 0
11 Matthew Hardy Finished 0
12 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished S/Vet 0
13 Paul Hayward Finished N/A 0
14 Martin Risebro Finished 0
15 Steve Dickinson Finished 0
16 Christiam Morris Finished 0
17 Matt Denny Finished 0
18 Linley Gales Finished 0
19 Dick Lines Finished 0
20 Peter Wrigglesworth Finished 0