Event URN:
246116
Start date:
Sun, 10th Feb 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fritton Lake
Church Lane, Fritton, Gt Yarmouth, NR31 9HA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://fivebythreemtb.com
Event organiser:
Miss Sara Flatt
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Rescheduled date for the final round which is postponed from Sunday 20th January due to weather conditions on that date.

5by3MTB racing is an all new series aimed at all youth riders and novice and fun level seniors. The courses are be short and races will be run over multiple laps to provide close and exciting racing for riders and spectators. The technical difficulty of the courses will vary but there will be nothing too scary and alternative B lines will be provided where necessary. If you've been waiting to give MTB racing a go, this is the series for you!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 12:00 Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later) Go-MTB N/A 30 mins
10 Feb 13 13:00 Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 - 1999) Go-MTB Juvenile, Youth 45 mins
10 Feb 13 14:30 Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or earlier) Go-MTB Junior, Sport 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Church Lane,
Fritton,
Gt Yarmouth,
NR31 9HA

Race: Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 12:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 30 mins

Race: Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 -...

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Go-MTB --- Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or...

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 14:30 Go-MTB --- Junior, Sport 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 (birth year 2000 or later)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Fynn Hunter Finished 0
3 Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Edward Frisby Finished 0
5 Jack Styles Finished 0
6 Callum Labourde Finished 0
7 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Tom Morre Finished 0
9 Harry Pinnick-Smith Finished 0
10 Mollie Hunter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile & Youth (birth years 1996 - 1999)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Periam Finished N/A 0
2 Robin Lines Finished 0
3 Sophie Wright Finished Juvenile 0
4 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Zak Herrod Finished 0
6 Lucy Wright Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior & Senior (birth years 1995 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 0
2 Seb Herrod Finished N/A 0
3 David Frisby Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Abel Finished Junior 0
5 Nigel Leech Finished N/A 0
6 Adam Williams Finished N/A 0
7 Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
8 James Shipley Iceni Velo Finished Sport 0
9 Cy Culpin Finished 0
10 Gary Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
11 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
12 Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 0
13 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 0
14 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 0
15 Paul Hayward Finished N/A 0
16 Peter Wrigglesworth Finished 0
17 Bryan Averre Finished 0
18 Linley Gales Finished 0
19 Holly Notcutt Finished 0
20 Jason Pye Finished 0
21 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
22 Chris Ashling Finished 0
23 Simon Edwards City Of Norwich Triathlon &... Finished N/A 0
24 Ryan Edwards Finished 0
25 Jamie East Finished 0
26 Ian Proudfoot Finished 0
27 Juliet Fulcher Finished 0
28 Jerry Keeble Finished 0
29 Phil Ashling Finished 0